Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Ukrainian champs

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Ukrainian champs

    Kiev, first day (Friday 21 July) highlights:

    Women
    100: Pohrebnyak (88) 11.43/0.6 (11.37/1.4 heat, 2nd Ukrainian junior all-time behind Block's 11.29 in 1991)
    1500: Holovchenko 4:08.01 (Lishchynska and Tobias-Sydorenko are running 800, Neporadna is apparently sitting out season) 4th Shevchenko (87) 4:14.78
    HJ: Mykhalchenko 1.95 (Styopina and Palamar did not compete)
    LJ: Rybalko 6.87/2.7 (also 6.82/0.7), Molchanova 6.73/0.8, Sorokina 6.61/0.6, Zubkovska 6.60/0.9

    Men
    100: Dovhal 10.29/-0.3
    1500: Labovskyy 3:39.13, Lebid 3:40.34, 6th Kyts (87) 3:44.24 (Heshko is passing this meet, he is not down in the 800 either)
    LJ: Lukashevych 8.17/0.4, Bilotserkivskyy (85) 8.04/0.0, Kuznetsov (86) 7.93/1.3, Patselya 7.93/0.6, Zyuskov 7.89/0.0, Makarchev (85) 7.84/0.9
    3000SC: Slobodenyuk 8:31.68, Harkovets 8:32.87, Suharyev (86) 8:43.26
    SP: Belonog 20.84 (but note Andrea_T that Ukraine no longer has depth in men's shot - 2nd was Semenov (84) 18.74)

  • #2
    Where did you get these results? I need the link or the source please.
    Thanks

    Dan

    Comment


    • #3
      selected Day 2 results (22/7)
      Men
      200m wind: 0.0
      1 HLUSHCHENKO Dmytro (81) 20.91
      400m
      1 ZYUKOV Yevheniy (78) 46.27
      5000m
      1 BOZHKO Yevhen (75) 13:55.98
      110m hurdles wind: -0.6
      1 DEMYDYUK Serhiy (82) 13.55
      400m hurdles
      1 TSYMBALYUK Vadym (81) 52.66
      High jump
      1 SOKOLOVSKYY Andriy (78) 2.28, 2 BONDARENKO Bohdan (89) 2.25,3 SHAPOVAL Viktor (79) 2.25
      Pole vault
      1 YURCHENKO Denys (78) 5.70, 2 KORCHMID Oleksandr (82) 5.70, 3 MAZURYK Maksym (83) 5.60
      Triple jump
      1 SAVOLAYNEN Mykola (80) 17.02/0.0, 2 SEMENENKO Yevhen (84) 17.02/-0.1
      Discus throw
      1 BILONOH Yuriy (74) 62.67, 2 PRUHLO Serhiy (83) 60.91
      Hammer throw
      1 TUHAY Ihor (75) 75.79, 2 VYNOHRADOV Yevhen (84) 75.69
      Javelin throw
      1 AVRAMENKO Roman (88) 73.93
      Women
      200m wind: -0.3
      1 CHEBANU Olena (81) 23.06, 2 TONKOVYD Halyna (85) 23.35
      400m
      1 SHCHERBAK Oksana (82) 51.23
      2 PYHYDA Nataliya (81) 51.75
      3 ILYUSHKINA Oksana (74) 52.01
      4 KARANDYUK Kseniya (86) 52.19
      5 LOBANOVA (PILYUHINA) Liliya (85) 52.24
      6 ZAVHORODNYA Olha (83) 52.54
      5000m
      1 BERKUT Nataliya (75) 15:58.82
      100m hurdles wind: -0.3
      1 SNIHUR Yevheniya (84) 13:01
      400m hurdles
      Race 2
      1 RABCHENYUK Anastasiya (83) 54.73, 2 TERESHCHUK-ANTIPOVA Tetyana (69) 55.41
      Triple jump
      1 DYACHENKO Tetyana (86) 13.79/-0.4
      Discus throw
      1 KARSAK Kateryna (85) 62.75, 2 SEMENOVA(FOKINA) Nataliya (82) 62.14, 3 ANTONOVA Olena UKR (72) 61.53
      Hammer throw
      1 SEKACHOVA Iryna (76) 74.31, 2 ZOLOTUHINA Nataliya (85) 66.94, 3 SAYENKO Inna UKR (82) 66.85
      Javelin throw
      1 IVANKOVA Olha (73) 58.09


      selected Day 3 results (23/7)
      Men
      800m
      Final
      1 OSMOLOVYCH Oleksandr (85) 1:49.58
      Heat 1
      1 BORYSYUK Oleksandr (85) 1:49.25, 2 SHYYANOVSKYY Serhiy (81) 1:49.30, 3 LOBANOV Oleh (84) 1:49.31
      Heat 2
      1 OSMOLOVYCH Oleksandr (85) 1:48.99, 2 HRUS Andriy (81) 1:49.28
      Women
      800m
      1 TOBIAS Nataliya (80) 2:03.66 (in heats 2:02.31), 2 KREVSUN Yuliya (80) 2:04.39, 3 LUPU Nataliya (87) 2:04.50
      LISHCHYNSKA dnf in heats

      (results received by e-mail, not from a website)

      Comment


      • #4
        I get the results by email too from Oleg Cherkasenko, the statistician of the federation, but you can also get them (in Ukrainian - if you can read Cyrillic) from the federation's website:

        http://www.uaf.org.ua

        Go to 'Statistika' then 'Rezultati zmahan' then the top link (outdoor results - 'prosto neba' indoor is 'w prymishchenni' overseas is 'za mezhamy Ukrayiny').

        These results can actually not be found yet there, but can be found by going to 'Calendar', then 'July', then the correct date:

        http://uaf.org.ua/calendar/multimedia/S ... _07_06.zip

        BTW, Tsymbalyuk's 400H result was in the B race.

        Comment

        Working...
        X