Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

¶m60 Hurdles: Ronnie Ash (Bethune-Cookman) 7.63¶

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • ¶m60 Hurdles: Ronnie Ash (Bethune-Cookman) 7.63¶

    T&FN formchart

    1. Ronnie Ash (Bethune-Cookman) Fr
    2. Omo Osaghae (Texas Tech) Jr
    3. Mikel Thomas' (Kentucky) Sr
    4. Myles Bradley (Stanford) Jr
    5. Andrew Riley' (Illinois) Fr
    6. Lehann Fourie' (Nebraska) So
    7. Kevin Craddock (UCLA) Jr
    8. Josh Hembrough (Purdue) So
    9. Johnny Dutch (S Carolina) So
    10. Kirkland Thornton (Nebraska) Sr

    (edited to add a No. 10 after withdrawal of favored Richardson)

  • #2
    start list:

    Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================== =============================
    Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    Name Year School Seed
    ================================================== =============================
    Heat 1 Prelims
    1
    2 390 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 7.68
    3 422 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 7.81
    4 578 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 7.79
    5 587 Myles Bradley JR Stanford 7.73
    6 477 Mikel Thomas SR Kentucky 7.74
    7 514 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 7.76
    8 419 Dennis Martin SR Florida 7.76
    Heat 2 Prelims
    1
    2 590 Jarret Eaton SO Syracuse 7.77
    3 675 Nate Larkin JR Wisconsin 7.81
    4 573 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 7.77
    5 454 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 7.72
    6 509 Lehann Fourie SO Nebraska 7.75
    7 591 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse 7.75
    8 623 Omo Osaghae JR Texas Tech 7.72

    Comment


    • #3
      RESULTS:

      Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
      ======================================
      Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
      ===
      Heat 1 Prelims

      2 390 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 7.80-3
      3 422 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 7.85-6
      4 578 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 7.79-2
      5 587 Myles Bradley JR Stanford 7.79-1
      6 477 Mikel Thomas SR Kentucky 7.89-7
      7 514 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 7.80-4
      8 419 Dennis Martin SR Florida 7.81-5

      Heat 2 Prelims

      2 590 Jarret Eaton SO Syracuse 7.92-6
      3 675 Nate Larkin JR Wisconsin 7.89-5
      4 573 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 7.81-2
      5 454 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 7.81-3
      6 509 Lehann Fourie SO Nebraska 7.86-4
      7 591 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse DNF
      8 623 Omo Osaghae JR Texas Tech 7.72-1

      Comment


      • #4
        1 Omo OSAGHAE JR Texas Tech 7.72 Q 2(1)
        2 Myles BRADLEY JR Stanford 7.79 Q 1(1) [7.783]
        3 Johnny DUTCH SO South Carolina 7.79 q 1(2) [7.789]
        4 Ronnie ASH SO Bethune-Cookman 7.80 q 1(3) [7.791]
        5 Kirkland THORNTON SR Nebraska 7.80 q 1(4) [7.793]
        6 Dennis MARTIN SR Florida 7.81 q 1(5) [7.801]
        7 Josh HEMBROUGH SO Purdue 7.81 q 2(2) [7.804]
        8 Andrew RILEY FR Illinois 7.81 q 2(3) [7.808]

        9 Kallinka PITT SR Florida 7.85 1(6)
        10 Lehann FOURIE SO Nebraska 7.86 2(4)
        11 Nate LARKIN JR Wisconsin 7.89 2(5)
        12 Mikel THOMAS SR Kentucky 7.89 1(7)
        13 Jarret EATON SO Syracuse 7.92 2(6)
        DNF Ramon SOSA SR Syracuse DNF 2(0)

        Comment


        • #5
          formchart damage:

          in:
          1. Ronnie Ash (Bethune-Cookman) Fr
          2. Omo Osaghae (Texas Tech) Jr
          4. Myles Bradley (Stanford) Jr
          5. Andrew Riley' (Illinois) Fr
          8. Josh Hembrough (Purdue) So
          9. Johnny Dutch (S Carolina) So
          10. Kirkland Thornton (Nebraska) Sr

          out:
          3. Mikel Thomas' (Kentucky) Sr
          6. Lehann Fourie' (Nebraska) So
          7. Kevin Craddock (UCLA) Jr (dnc)

          Comment


          • #6
            FINAL:

            Lanes
            1 Hembrough
            2 Thornton
            3 Dutch
            4 Osaghae
            5 Bradley
            6 Ash
            7 Martin
            8 Riley

            Comment


            • #7
              1 Ronnie ASH SO Bethune-Cookman 7.63 (FR) 10.00
              2 Omo OSAGHAE JR Texas Tech 7.64 (FR) 8.00
              3 Johnny DUTCH SO South Carolina 7.71 6.00
              4 Kirkland THORNTON SR Nebraska 7.75 5.00
              5 Myles BRADLEY JR Stanford 7.85 4.00
              6 Andrew RILEY FR Illinois 7.87 3.00
              7 Dennis MARTIN SR Florida 7.88 2.00
              8 Josh HEMBROUGH SO Purdue 7.94 1.00

              Comment


              • #8
                First winner for Bethune?

                Comment


                • #9
                  Originally posted by KevinM
                  First winner for Bethune?
                  Yes, it is.

                  Comment

                  Working...
                  X