Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

¶mMile: Lee Emmanuel (New Mexico) 4:00.36¶

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • gh
    replied
    official results

    1 Hayden MCLAREN JR Providence 4:01.36 Q 2(1)
    2 Craig MILLER JR Wisconsin 4:04.18 Q 1(1)
    3 Ian FITZGERALD SR William and Mary 4:01.49 Q 2(2)
    4 Dorian ULREY JR Arkansas 4:04.61 Q 1(2)
    5 Justin SWITZER SR Michigan 4:01.55 Q 2(3)
    6 Mark DAVIDSON SO Tulsa 4:04.69 Q 1(3)
    7 Lee EMANUEL SR New Mexico 4:01.61 q 2(4)
    8 Jacob BOONE JR Oklahoma 4:01.80 q 2(5)
    9 Duncan PHILLIPS SO Arkansas 4:02.84 q 2(6)
    10 David MCCARTHY FR Providence 4:04.72 q 1(4) [4:04.713]

    11 Matthew CENTROWITZ SO Oregon 4:04.72 1(5) [4:04.720]
    12 Shane KNOLL JR Michigan State 4:05.05 2(7)
    13 Andrew ACOSTA JR Oregon 4:05.72 1(6)
    14 Austin ABBOTT SR Washington 4:06.07 1(7)

    Leave a comment:


  • KevinM
    replied
    Minus 4 for Oregon with Centro out.

    Leave a comment:


  • dj
    replied
    RESULTS

    Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
    ======================================
    Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    ===
    Heat 1 Prelims
    1 677 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 4:04.18-1

    2 374 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 4:04.61-2

    3 554 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 4:04.72-5

    4 631 Mark Davidson SO Tulsa 4:04.69-3

    5 571 David McCarthy FR Providence 4:04.72-4

    6 550 Andrew Acosta JR Oregon 4:05.72-6
    led at 220y, 63.3y-1, 2:05.3y-1, 3:08.1y-1
    7 661 Austin Abbott SR Washington 4:06.07-7


    Heat 2 Prelims
    1 518 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 4:01.61-4
    2:01.6y-1, 3:01.9y-1
    2 370 Duncan Phillips SO Arkansas 4:02.84-6

    3 572 Hayden McLaren JR Providence 4:01:36-1
    to lead at bell,
    4 496 Justin Switzer SR Michigan 4:01.55-3

    5 670 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 4:01.49-2

    6 497 Shane Knoll JR Michigan St. 4:05.05-7
    60.7y-1
    7 539 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 4:01.80-5

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    replied
    The declaration list:

    1 Shane Knoll JR Michigan St. 3:57.36 02-07
    2 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 3:57.60 01-24
    3 David McCarthy FR Providence 3:57.75 02-14
    4 Hayden McLaren JR Providence 3:57.78 02-14
    5 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:57.91 02-07
    6 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:57.92 02-14
    7 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:58.23 03-07
    8 Justin Switzer SR Michigan 3:58.86 02-06
    9 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 3:59.07 02-07
    10 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 3:59.09 03-07
    11 Mark Davidson SO Tulsa 3:59.97 02-07
    12 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 4:00.01 02-14
    13 Duncan Phillips SO Arkansas 4:00.02 03-06
    14 Andrew Acosta JR Oregon 4:00.11 03-07

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    replied
    start list:

    Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================== =============================
    Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (6,4)
    Name Year School Seed
    ================================================== =============================
    Heat 1 Prelims
    1 677 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 3:59.09
    2 374 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 3:57.60
    3 554 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:57.92
    4 631 Mark Davidson SO Tulsa 3:59.97
    5 571 David McCarthy FR Providence 3:57.75
    6 550 Andrew Acosta JR Oregon 4:00.11
    7 661 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:58.23
    Heat 2 Prelims
    1 518 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:57.91
    2 370 Duncan Phillips SO Arkansas 4:00.02
    3 572 Hayden McLaren JR Providence 3:57.78
    4 496 Justin Switzer SR Michigan 3:58.86
    5 670 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 4:00.01
    6 497 Shane Knoll JR Michigan St. 3:57.36
    7 539 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 3:59.07

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    started a topic ¶mMile: Lee Emmanuel (New Mexico) 4:00.36¶

    ¶mMile: Lee Emmanuel (New Mexico) 4:00.36¶

    T&FN formchart

    1. Dorian Ulrey (Arkansas) Jr
    2. Justin Switzer (Michigan) Sr
    3. David McCarthy' (Providence) Fr
    4. Craig Miller (Wisconsin) Jr
    5. Matt. Centrowitz (Oregon) So
    6. Austin Abbott (Washington) Sr
    7. Shane Knoll (Michigan St) Jr
    8. Mark Davidson' (Tulsa) So
    9. Lee Emanuel' (New Mexico) Sr
    10. Duncan Phillips (Arkansas) So
Working...
X