Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

complete Hengelo GP results

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • complete Hengelo GP results

    (IAAF results service)

    01/06/2009

    Fanny Blankers-Koen Games
    Hengelo, 01/06/2009


    Men' results

    100 Metres - Men Final Wind: -0.1 m/s
    Pts
    1 Martina , Churandy AHO 9.97 10
    2 Edwards , Monzavous USA 10.02 8
    3 Williamson , Simeon GBR 10.09 7
    4 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.17 6
    5 Devonish , Marlon GBR 10.22 5
    6 Moseley , Ryan AUT 10.22 4
    7 Crawford , Shawn USA 10.23 3
    8 Brunson , Marcus USA 10.30 1
    8 Collins , Kim SKN 10.30 1

    100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1 Wind: +1.3 m/s

    1 Martina , Churandy AHO 10.13
    2 Edwards , Monzavous USA 10.15
    3 Williamson , Simeon GBR 10.18
    4 Brunson , Marcus USA 10.28
    5 Donati , Roberto ITA 10.40
    6 van Luijk , Patrick NED 10.45
    7 Faulk , Dexter USA 10.49
    8 Malcolm , Christian GBR 10.50
    9 Spier , Virgil NED 10.82

    100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2 Wind: +1.4 m/s

    1 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.18
    2 Collins , Kim SKN 10.23
    3 Devonish , Marlon GBR 10.24
    4 Crawford , Shawn USA 10.25
    5 Moseley , Ryan AUT 10.29
    6 Beyens , Kristof BEL 10.43
    7 Hoogmoed , Guus NED 10.45
    8 Mariano , Brian AHO 10.61
    9 Heisen , Maarten NED 10.63

    800 Metres - Men
    Pts
    1 Kaki , Abubaker SUD 1:43.10 10
    2 Laalou , Amine MAR 1:43.36 8
    3 Rudisha , David Lekuta KEN 1:43.53 7
    4 Som , Bram NED 1:44.80 6
    5 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:45.03 5
    6 Schembera , Robin GER 1:45.63 4
    7 Milkevics , Dmitrijs LAT 1:46.22 3
    8 Keiner , Sebastian GER 1:46.30 2
    9 Ngoepe , Samson RSA 1:46.42
    10 Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech KEN 1:47.44
    11 Lathouwers , Robert NED 1:47.74
    12 Okken , Arnoud NED 1:50.10
    Abubakr , Nagmeldin Ali SUD DNF

    1500 Metres - Men
    Pts
    1 Kiprop , Asbel Kipruto KEN 3:34.45 10
    2 Mekonnen , Deresse ETH 3:34.85 8
    3 Moustaoui , Mohamed MAR 3:36.62 7
    4 Gathimba , Gideon KEN 3:37.02 6
    5 Eberhardt , Stefan GER 3:37.10 5
    6 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:37.34 4
    7 Simotwo , Suleiman Kipses KEN 3:37.38 3
    8 Lancashire , Thomas GBR 3:37.67 2
    9 Daba , Demma ETH 3:38.38 1
    10 Ndiwa , Cornelius KEN 3:38.99 1
    11 Ndiwa , Remmy Limo KEN 3:40.35 1
    Bekele , Kenenisa ETH DNF
    Kimutai , Philemon Kipkorir KEN DNF
    Rutto , Alfred KEN DNF

    5000 Metres - Men
    Pts
    1 Abdosh , Ali ETH 12:59.56 10
    2 Choge , Augustine Kiprono KEN 13:00.79 8
    3 Kipchoge , Eliud KEN 13:00.91 7
    4 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 13:01.69 6
    5 Cheshari , Jacob Korir KEN 13:04.12 5
    6 Ndiwa , Mangata Kimai KEN 13:05.02 4
    7 Dinkesa , Abebe ETH 13:08.63 3
    8 Chebii , Abraham KEN 13:09.11 2
    9 Kisorio , Mathew Kipkoech KEN 13:09.82 1
    10 Abshero , Ayele ETH 13:11.38 1
    11 Ngatuny , Gideon Lekumok KEN 13:12.02 1
    12 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei KEN 13:16.29 1
    13 Biwott , Yusuf Kibet KEN 13:19.18
    14 Jeilan , Ibrahim ETH 13:19.70
    15 Jarso , Yacob ETH 13:21.79
    16 Cheruiyot , Jonas KEN 13:24.20
    17 Ebuya , Joseph KEN 13:26.01
    18 Kibet , Moses UGA 13:28.86
    19 Kuma , Abera ETH 13:33.54
    20 Kiprotich , Stephen UGA 13:42.20
    21 Delale , Berhanu ETH 13:47.41
    El Aamri , Khalid MAR DNF
    Esho , Benson Marrianyi KEN DNF
    Wolde , Dawit ETH DNF
    Kosgei , Joseph KEN DNF

    One Hour - Men

    1 Gebrselassie , Haile ETH 20.822
    2 Kimutai , Kiplimo KEN 20.797
    3 Kiprop , Wilson KEN 20.756
    4 Tolla , Girma ETH 20.102
    5 Addane , Berhanu ETH 19.929
    6 Deme , Deriba ETH 18.966
    7 Kipkorir , Silas KEN 17.372
    Kiprop , Isaac UGA DNF
    Tesfaye , Dereje ETH DNF
    Wendimu , Eshetu ETH DNF
    Jansen , Guus NED DNF

    3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men
    Pts
    1 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:06.46 10
    2 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine FRA 8:06.98 8
    3 Chelimo , Elijah KEN 8:12.41 7
    4 Mateelong , Richard Kipkemboi KEN 8:13.73 6
    5 Kipyego , Michael KEN 8:14.52 5
    6 Kiplagat , Benjamin UGA 8:16.13 4
    7 Kitum , Silas Kosgei KEN 8:22.53 3
    8 Chatbi , Jamel MAR 8:23.21 2
    9 Keskisalo , Jukka FIN 8:26.96 1
    10 Yator , Vincent Kipsegechi KEN 8:29.07 1
    11 Lamiso , Legese ETH 8:29.11 1
    12 Kristensen , Bj√∏rnar Ustad NOR 8:29.93 1
    13 Ayeko , Simon UGA 8:32.84
    14 Desmet , Pieter BEL 8:40.30
    Boujattaoui , Chakir MAR DNF
    Ribeiro , Pedro POR DNF
    Kosgei , James Kiplagat KEN DNF
    Lagat , David KEN DNF

    110 Metres Hurdles - Men Wind: +0.3 m/s
    Pts
    1 Turner , Andrew GBR 13.30 10
    2 Svoboda , Petr CZE 13.44 8
    3 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.48 7
    4 Herring , Aubrey USA 13.61 6
    5 Bownes , Shaun RSA 13.72 5
    6 Noga , Artur POL 13.82 4
    7 Scott , Allan GBR 13.91 3
    Sedoc , Gregory NED DQ
    Wignall , Maurice JAM DQ

    Long Jump - Men
    Pts Wind
    1 Saladino , Irving PAN 8.56 10 +0.8
    2 Phillips , Dwight USA 8.54 8 +0.9
    3 Sdiri , Salim FRA 8.23 7 +1.6
    4 Berrabah , Yahya MAR 8.20 6 +2.0
    5 Garenamotse , Gable BOT 8.11 5 +1.2
    6 Koenig , Oliver GER 7.82 4 +0.4
    7 Bowen , Jhamal PAN 7.82 3 +1.2
    8 Gaisah , Ignisious GHA 7.43 2 +1.2
    Makarchev , Andriy UKR NM

    Shot Put - Men
    Pts
    1 Hoffa , Reese USA 21.59 10
    2 Majewski , Tomasz POL 21.19 8
    3 Cantwell , Christian USA 20.49 7
    4 Armstrong , Dylan CAN 20.21 6
    5 Scott , Dorian JAM 19.95 5
    6 Bartels , Ralf GER 19.89 4
    7 Lyzhyn , Pavel BLR 19.74 3
    8 Johnson , Garrett USA 19.67 2
    9 Martin , Scott AUS 19.46
    10 Sack , Peter GER 19.14

    Javelin Throw - Men
    Pts
    1 Rags , Eriks LAT 80.66 10
    2 Veselý , Vítezslav CZE 78.37 8
    3 Goyvaerts , Tom BEL 78.20 7
    4 Koski-Vähälä , Jarkko FIN 77.25 6
    5 Hazle , Mike USA 73.91 5
    6 Szpak , Robert POL 70.93 4
    7 Blommerde , Björn NED 70.57 3
    Korotkov , Ilya RUS NM


    Women' results

    100 Metres - Women Wind: +0.1 m/s
    Pts
    1 Jones-Ferrette , LaVerne ISV 11.13 10
    2 Durst , Stephanie USA 11.13 8
    3 Sturrup , Chandra BAH 11.18 7
    4 Osayomi , Oludamola NGR 11.31 6
    5 Floyd-Broadnax , Ebony USA 11.34 5
    6 Maduaka , Joice GBR 11.50 4
    7 Douglas , Montell GBR 11.62 3
    8 Lewis , Yvette USA 11.72 2
    9 Broaddus , Juanita USA 12.05

    200 Metres - Women Wind: +0.3 m/s
    Pts
    1 Jones-Ferrette , LaVerne ISV 22.46 10
    2 Ohuruogu , Christine GBR 22.85 8
    3 Maduaka , Joice GBR 23.22 7
    4 Osayomi , Oludamola NGR 23.41 6
    5 Tschirch , Cathleen GER 23.44 5
    6 Fraser , Donna GBR 23.64 4
    7 Calì , Vincenza ITA 23.89 3
    8 Bejnar , Monika POL 23.99 2

    800 Metres - Women
    Pts
    1 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf BRN 1:59.98 10
    2 Krevsun , Yuliya UKR 2:00.04 8
    3 Meadows , Jennifer GBR 2:00.15 7
    4 Okoro , Marilyn GBR 2:00.58 6
    5 Guégan , Élodie FRA 2:01.32 5
    6 Hak , Yvonne NED 2:01.45 4
    7 Klocov√° , Lucia SVK 2:01.51 3
    8 Kostetskaya , Ekaterina RUS 2:01.84 2
    9 Rostkowska , Anna POL 2:02.64
    10 Best , Charlotte GBR 2:05.38
    11 Shapaeva , Mariya RUS 2:05.57
    Zinurova , Yevgeniya RUS DNF

    1500 Metres - Women
    Pts
    1 Burka , Gelete ETH 3:58.79 10
    2 Alminova , Anna RUS 4:01.54 8
    3 Kibiwot , Viola KEN 4:02.70 7
    4 Hilali , Siham MAR 4:05.38 6
    5 Lishchynska , Iryna UKR 4:05.63 5
    6 Ejdys , Sylwia POL 4:05.69 4
    7 England , Hannah GBR 4:05.87 3
    8 Krakoviak , Irina LTU 4:06.75 2
    9 Roman , Sonja SLO 4:06.93 1
    10 Herzog , Adrienne NED 4:07.33 1
    11 Lagat , Nancy Jebet KEN 4:07.89 1
    12 Jelagat , Irene KEN 4:07.93 1
    13 Varga , Judit HUN 4:08.06
    14 Chojecka , Lidia POL 4:09.12
    15 Dobriskey , Lisa GBR 4:09.66
    16 te Raa , Marije NED 4:23.05
    Lakhouad , Btissam MAR DNF
    Cilliers , Juanee RSA DNF
    Tverdostup , Tamara UKR DNF

    100 Metres Hurdles - Women Wind: +1.2 m/s
    Pts
    1 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 12.74 10
    2 Golding-Clarke , Lacena JAM 12.78 8
    3 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.87 7
    4 Berings , Eline BEL 12.94 6
    5 Carruthers , Danielle USA 12.95 5
    6 Nytra , Carolin GER 13.07 4
    7 Lewis , Yvette USA 13.08 3
    8 van der Meij , Femke NED 13.36 2
    9 Bennett , Gemma GBR 13.40

    Pole Vault - Women
    Pts
    1 Spiegelburg , Silke GER 4.55 10
    2 Feofanova , Svetlana RUS 4.45 8
    3 Polnova , Tatyana RUS 4.45 7
    4 Kiryashova , Aleksandra RUS 4.35 6
    5 Ryjikh-Reiberger , Nastja GER 4.35 5
    6 Galiart , Rianna NED 4.20 4
    7 Strutz , Martina GER 4.00 2.50
    7 Groot , Denise NED 4.00 2.50
    Battke , Anna GER NM

    Long Jump - Women
    Pts Wind
    1 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.74 10 +0.9
    2 Costa , Keila BRA 6.65 8 +2.0
    3 Veld√°kov√° , Jana SVK 6.63 7 +2.6
    4 Maggi , Maurren Higa BRA 6.61 6 +0.9
    5 Balta , Ksenija EST 6.57 5 -0.3
    6 Ruckstuhl , Karin NED 6.56 4 +1.4
    7 Trybanska , Malgorzata POL 6.33 3 +0.6
    McKinney , Akiba USA DNS
Working...
X