(IAAF results service)

01/06/2009

Fanny Blankers-Koen Games
Hengelo, 01/06/2009


Men' results

100 Metres - Men Final Wind: -0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Martina , Churandy AHO 9.97 10
2 Edwards , Monzavous USA 10.02 8
3 Williamson , Simeon GBR 10.09 7
4 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.17 6
5 Devonish , Marlon GBR 10.22 5
6 Moseley , Ryan AUT 10.22 4
7 Crawford , Shawn USA 10.23 3
8 Brunson , Marcus USA 10.30 1
8 Collins , Kim SKN 10.30 1

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1 Wind: +1.3 m/s

1 Martina , Churandy AHO 10.13
2 Edwards , Monzavous USA 10.15
3 Williamson , Simeon GBR 10.18
4 Brunson , Marcus USA 10.28
5 Donati , Roberto ITA 10.40
6 van Luijk , Patrick NED 10.45
7 Faulk , Dexter USA 10.49
8 Malcolm , Christian GBR 10.50
9 Spier , Virgil NED 10.82

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2 Wind: +1.4 m/s

1 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.18
2 Collins , Kim SKN 10.23
3 Devonish , Marlon GBR 10.24
4 Crawford , Shawn USA 10.25
5 Moseley , Ryan AUT 10.29
6 Beyens , Kristof BEL 10.43
7 Hoogmoed , Guus NED 10.45
8 Mariano , Brian AHO 10.61
9 Heisen , Maarten NED 10.63

800 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Kaki , Abubaker SUD 1:43.10 10
2 Laalou , Amine MAR 1:43.36 8
3 Rudisha , David Lekuta KEN 1:43.53 7
4 Som , Bram NED 1:44.80 6
5 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:45.03 5
6 Schembera , Robin GER 1:45.63 4
7 Milkevics , Dmitrijs LAT 1:46.22 3
8 Keiner , Sebastian GER 1:46.30 2
9 Ngoepe , Samson RSA 1:46.42
10 Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech KEN 1:47.44
11 Lathouwers , Robert NED 1:47.74
12 Okken , Arnoud NED 1:50.10
Abubakr , Nagmeldin Ali SUD DNF

1500 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Kiprop , Asbel Kipruto KEN 3:34.45 10
2 Mekonnen , Deresse ETH 3:34.85 8
3 Moustaoui , Mohamed MAR 3:36.62 7
4 Gathimba , Gideon KEN 3:37.02 6
5 Eberhardt , Stefan GER 3:37.10 5
6 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:37.34 4
7 Simotwo , Suleiman Kipses KEN 3:37.38 3
8 Lancashire , Thomas GBR 3:37.67 2
9 Daba , Demma ETH 3:38.38 1
10 Ndiwa , Cornelius KEN 3:38.99 1
11 Ndiwa , Remmy Limo KEN 3:40.35 1
Bekele , Kenenisa ETH DNF
Kimutai , Philemon Kipkorir KEN DNF
Rutto , Alfred KEN DNF

5000 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Abdosh , Ali ETH 12:59.56 10
2 Choge , Augustine Kiprono KEN 13:00.79 8
3 Kipchoge , Eliud KEN 13:00.91 7
4 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 13:01.69 6
5 Cheshari , Jacob Korir KEN 13:04.12 5
6 Ndiwa , Mangata Kimai KEN 13:05.02 4
7 Dinkesa , Abebe ETH 13:08.63 3
8 Chebii , Abraham KEN 13:09.11 2
9 Kisorio , Mathew Kipkoech KEN 13:09.82 1
10 Abshero , Ayele ETH 13:11.38 1
11 Ngatuny , Gideon Lekumok KEN 13:12.02 1
12 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei KEN 13:16.29 1
13 Biwott , Yusuf Kibet KEN 13:19.18
14 Jeilan , Ibrahim ETH 13:19.70
15 Jarso , Yacob ETH 13:21.79
16 Cheruiyot , Jonas KEN 13:24.20
17 Ebuya , Joseph KEN 13:26.01
18 Kibet , Moses UGA 13:28.86
19 Kuma , Abera ETH 13:33.54
20 Kiprotich , Stephen UGA 13:42.20
21 Delale , Berhanu ETH 13:47.41
El Aamri , Khalid MAR DNF
Esho , Benson Marrianyi KEN DNF
Wolde , Dawit ETH DNF
Kosgei , Joseph KEN DNF

One Hour - Men

1 Gebrselassie , Haile ETH 20.822
2 Kimutai , Kiplimo KEN 20.797
3 Kiprop , Wilson KEN 20.756
4 Tolla , Girma ETH 20.102
5 Addane , Berhanu ETH 19.929
6 Deme , Deriba ETH 18.966
7 Kipkorir , Silas KEN 17.372
Kiprop , Isaac UGA DNF
Tesfaye , Dereje ETH DNF
Wendimu , Eshetu ETH DNF
Jansen , Guus NED DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men
Pts
1 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:06.46 10
2 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine FRA 8:06.98 8
3 Chelimo , Elijah KEN 8:12.41 7
4 Mateelong , Richard Kipkemboi KEN 8:13.73 6
5 Kipyego , Michael KEN 8:14.52 5
6 Kiplagat , Benjamin UGA 8:16.13 4
7 Kitum , Silas Kosgei KEN 8:22.53 3
8 Chatbi , Jamel MAR 8:23.21 2
9 Keskisalo , Jukka FIN 8:26.96 1
10 Yator , Vincent Kipsegechi KEN 8:29.07 1
11 Lamiso , Legese ETH 8:29.11 1
12 Kristensen , Bj√∏rnar Ustad NOR 8:29.93 1
13 Ayeko , Simon UGA 8:32.84
14 Desmet , Pieter BEL 8:40.30
Boujattaoui , Chakir MAR DNF
Ribeiro , Pedro POR DNF
Kosgei , James Kiplagat KEN DNF
Lagat , David KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Wind: +0.3 m/s
Pts
1 Turner , Andrew GBR 13.30 10
2 Svoboda , Petr CZE 13.44 8
3 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.48 7
4 Herring , Aubrey USA 13.61 6
5 Bownes , Shaun RSA 13.72 5
6 Noga , Artur POL 13.82 4
7 Scott , Allan GBR 13.91 3
Sedoc , Gregory NED DQ
Wignall , Maurice JAM DQ

Long Jump - Men
Pts Wind
1 Saladino , Irving PAN 8.56 10 +0.8
2 Phillips , Dwight USA 8.54 8 +0.9
3 Sdiri , Salim FRA 8.23 7 +1.6
4 Berrabah , Yahya MAR 8.20 6 +2.0
5 Garenamotse , Gable BOT 8.11 5 +1.2
6 Koenig , Oliver GER 7.82 4 +0.4
7 Bowen , Jhamal PAN 7.82 3 +1.2
8 Gaisah , Ignisious GHA 7.43 2 +1.2
Makarchev , Andriy UKR NM

Shot Put - Men
Pts
1 Hoffa , Reese USA 21.59 10
2 Majewski , Tomasz POL 21.19 8
3 Cantwell , Christian USA 20.49 7
4 Armstrong , Dylan CAN 20.21 6
5 Scott , Dorian JAM 19.95 5
6 Bartels , Ralf GER 19.89 4
7 Lyzhyn , Pavel BLR 19.74 3
8 Johnson , Garrett USA 19.67 2
9 Martin , Scott AUS 19.46
10 Sack , Peter GER 19.14

Javelin Throw - Men
Pts
1 Rags , Eriks LAT 80.66 10
2 Veselý , Vítezslav CZE 78.37 8
3 Goyvaerts , Tom BEL 78.20 7
4 Koski-Vähälä , Jarkko FIN 77.25 6
5 Hazle , Mike USA 73.91 5
6 Szpak , Robert POL 70.93 4
7 Blommerde , Björn NED 70.57 3
Korotkov , Ilya RUS NM


Women' results

100 Metres - Women Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Jones-Ferrette , LaVerne ISV 11.13 10
2 Durst , Stephanie USA 11.13 8
3 Sturrup , Chandra BAH 11.18 7
4 Osayomi , Oludamola NGR 11.31 6
5 Floyd-Broadnax , Ebony USA 11.34 5
6 Maduaka , Joice GBR 11.50 4
7 Douglas , Montell GBR 11.62 3
8 Lewis , Yvette USA 11.72 2
9 Broaddus , Juanita USA 12.05

200 Metres - Women Wind: +0.3 m/s
Pts
1 Jones-Ferrette , LaVerne ISV 22.46 10
2 Ohuruogu , Christine GBR 22.85 8
3 Maduaka , Joice GBR 23.22 7
4 Osayomi , Oludamola NGR 23.41 6
5 Tschirch , Cathleen GER 23.44 5
6 Fraser , Donna GBR 23.64 4
7 Calì , Vincenza ITA 23.89 3
8 Bejnar , Monika POL 23.99 2

800 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf BRN 1:59.98 10
2 Krevsun , Yuliya UKR 2:00.04 8
3 Meadows , Jennifer GBR 2:00.15 7
4 Okoro , Marilyn GBR 2:00.58 6
5 Guégan , Élodie FRA 2:01.32 5
6 Hak , Yvonne NED 2:01.45 4
7 Klocov√° , Lucia SVK 2:01.51 3
8 Kostetskaya , Ekaterina RUS 2:01.84 2
9 Rostkowska , Anna POL 2:02.64
10 Best , Charlotte GBR 2:05.38
11 Shapaeva , Mariya RUS 2:05.57
Zinurova , Yevgeniya RUS DNF

1500 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Burka , Gelete ETH 3:58.79 10
2 Alminova , Anna RUS 4:01.54 8
3 Kibiwot , Viola KEN 4:02.70 7
4 Hilali , Siham MAR 4:05.38 6
5 Lishchynska , Iryna UKR 4:05.63 5
6 Ejdys , Sylwia POL 4:05.69 4
7 England , Hannah GBR 4:05.87 3
8 Krakoviak , Irina LTU 4:06.75 2
9 Roman , Sonja SLO 4:06.93 1
10 Herzog , Adrienne NED 4:07.33 1
11 Lagat , Nancy Jebet KEN 4:07.89 1
12 Jelagat , Irene KEN 4:07.93 1
13 Varga , Judit HUN 4:08.06
14 Chojecka , Lidia POL 4:09.12
15 Dobriskey , Lisa GBR 4:09.66
16 te Raa , Marije NED 4:23.05
Lakhouad , Btissam MAR DNF
Cilliers , Juanee RSA DNF
Tverdostup , Tamara UKR DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Wind: +1.2 m/s
Pts
1 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 12.74 10
2 Golding-Clarke , Lacena JAM 12.78 8
3 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.87 7
4 Berings , Eline BEL 12.94 6
5 Carruthers , Danielle USA 12.95 5
6 Nytra , Carolin GER 13.07 4
7 Lewis , Yvette USA 13.08 3
8 van der Meij , Femke NED 13.36 2
9 Bennett , Gemma GBR 13.40

Pole Vault - Women
Pts
1 Spiegelburg , Silke GER 4.55 10
2 Feofanova , Svetlana RUS 4.45 8
3 Polnova , Tatyana RUS 4.45 7
4 Kiryashova , Aleksandra RUS 4.35 6
5 Ryjikh-Reiberger , Nastja GER 4.35 5
6 Galiart , Rianna NED 4.20 4
7 Strutz , Martina GER 4.00 2.50
7 Groot , Denise NED 4.00 2.50
Battke , Anna GER NM

Long Jump - Women
Pts Wind
1 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.74 10 +0.9
2 Costa , Keila BRA 6.65 8 +2.0
3 Veld√°kov√° , Jana SVK 6.63 7 +2.6
4 Maggi , Maurren Higa BRA 6.61 6 +0.9
5 Balta , Ksenija EST 6.57 5 -0.3
6 Ruckstuhl , Karin NED 6.56 4 +1.4
7 Trybanska , Malgorzata POL 6.33 3 +0.6
McKinney , Akiba USA DNS