Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

complete Oslo results

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • complete Oslo results

    (iaaf results service)

    03/07/2009

    Bislett Games
    Oslo (Bislett), 03/07/2009


    Men' results

    100 Metres - Men (Summary)
    Pts
    1 Powell , Asafa JAM 10.07 20
    2 Bailey , Daniel ANT 10.07 16
    3 Frater , Michael JAM 10.08 14
    4 Yearwood , Leevan GBR 10.10 12
    5 Jelks , Mark USA 10.10 10
    6 Williamson , Simeon GBR 10.13 8
    7 Burns , Marc TRI 10.14 6
    8 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma NOR 10.23 4

    100 Metres - Men Race 1 Wind: -0.3 m/s
    Pts
    1 Powell , Asafa JAM 10.07 20
    2 Bailey , Daniel ANT 10.07 16
    3 Frater , Michael JAM 10.08 14
    4 Williamson , Simeon GBR 10.13 8
    5 Burns , Marc TRI 10.14 6
    6 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma NOR 10.23 4
    7 Martina , Churandy AHO 10.24
    8 Pognon , Ronald FRA 10.46

    100 Metres - Men Race 2 Wind: +3.0 m/s
    Pts
    1 Yearwood , Leevan GBR 10.10 12
    2 Jelks , Mark USA 10.10 10
    3 Mogstad , Christian NOR 10.46
    4 Larsen , Tormod Hjortnaes NOR 10.65
    5 Solli , Per Magnus Arjun NOR 10.68
    6 Karlsson , Alexander NOR 10.69
    7 Johnsen , Henrik NOR 10.70

    400 Metres - Men (Summary)
    Pts
    1 Quow , Renny TRI 45.18 20
    2 Djhone , Leslie FRA 45.37 16
    3 Kikaya , Gary COD 45.53 14
    4 Wroe , Sean AUS 45.74 12
    5 Torrance , Jamaal USA 45.74 10
    6 Strachan , Richard GBR 45.86 8
    7 Nyongani , Young Talkmore ZIM 46.21 6
    8 Wissman , Johan SWE 46.28 4

    400 Metres - Men Race 1
    Pts
    1 Quow , Renny TRI 45.18 20
    2 Djhone , Leslie FRA 45.37 16
    3 Kikaya , Gary COD 45.53 14
    4 Wroe , Sean AUS 45.74 12
    5 Torrance , Jamaal USA 45.74 10
    6 Nyongani , Young Talkmore ZIM 46.21 6
    7 Wissman , Johan SWE 46.28 4
    8 Zeller , Clemens AUT 46.44

    400 Metres - Men Race 2
    Pts
    1 Strachan , Richard GBR 45.86 8
    2 Pistorius , Oscar RSA 47.18
    3 Makki , Awad SUD 47.50
    4 Nyhuus , Kristoffer NOR 47.84
    5 Magnussen , Kristian NOR 48.25
    6 Saether , Lars Eric NOR 48.71
    7 Johansen , Jorgen Hasle NOR 48.75
    8 Winger , Alexander Dahlstr√∏m NOR 48.92

    800 Metres - Men
    Pts
    1 Borzakovskiy , Yuriy RUS 1:44.42 20
    2 Al-Salhi , Mohammed KSA 1:44.96 16
    3 Chamney , Thomas IRL 1:45.41 14
    4 Campbell , David IRL 1:45.59 12
    5 Peçanha , Fabiano BRA 1:45.59 10
    6 Manseur , Nadjim ALG 1:45.71 8
    7 Repcìk , Jozef SVK 1:46.26 6
    8 Claesson , Mattias SWE 1:46.36 4
    Kaki , Abubaker SUD DNF
    Abdelgadir , Abdalla SUD DNF

    1500 Metres - Men

    1 Cheboi , Collins KEN 3:36.24
    2 Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech KEN 3:36.96
    3 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:37.19
    4 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 3:37.39
    5 McCourt , Colin GBR 3:37.55
    6 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:37.76
    7 Cragg , Alistair Ian IRL 3:38.44
    8 Velde , Morten NOR 3:39.58
    9 Jenssen , Eivind NOR 3:45.32
    10 Kowal , Yoann FRA 3:52.55
    Surum , Samson KEN DNF

    One Mile - Men
    Pts
    1 Mekonnen , Deresse ETH 3:48.95 20
    2 Tanui , William Biwott KEN 3:49.29 16
    3 Choge , Augustine Kiprono KEN 3:50.22 14
    4 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen ETH 3:50.74 12
    5 Riseley , Jeffrey AUS 3:51.25 10
    6 Brannen , Nathan CAN 3:53.18 8
    7 Legesse , Henok ETH 3:55.70 6
    8 Boukensa , Tarek ALG 3:56.90 4
    9 Kemboi , Nicholas Kiptanui KEN 4:06.99 3
    Polonet , Vickson Naran KEN DNF
    Kimutai , Philemon Kipkorir KEN DNF
    Shaween , Mohammed KSA DNF

    3000 Metres - Men
    Pts
    1 Bartale , Richard KEN 7:50.58 20
    2 Kiplagat , Henry KEN 7:54.00 16
    3 Tuiny , Mike KEN 7:57.54 14
    4 Kristensen , Bj√∏rnar Ustad NOR 7:57.60 12
    5 Kiptanui , Eliud KEN 8:04.57 10
    6 Buta , Urige ETH 8:05.11 8
    7 Buraas , Sindre NOR 8:07.89 6
    8 Toft Munkholm , Morten NOR 8:11.34 4
    9 Andersen , Henrik Them DEN 8:12.59 3
    10 Steier , Rolf USA 8:14.10 3
    11 Langat , Ezekiel Cheruiyot KEN 8:17.47 3
    12 Angeltvedt , Kjetil Foss NOR 8:28.93 3
    13 Tirop , Robert Kipkosgei KEN 8:30.43
    14 Moen , Sondre Nordstad NOR 8:32.81
    15 Tjelta , Asle R√∏nning NOR 8:36.12
    16 Husby , Jan Olav NOR 8:39.34
    17 Laitinen , Tommy Berland NOR 8:44.22
    18 Bj√∏rge , Christian S√∏reng NOR 8:57.14

    5000 Metres - Men
    Pts
    1 Bekele , Kenenisa ETH 13:04.87 20
    2 C'Kurui , James Kwalia QAT 13:05.46 16
    3 Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop KEN 13:06.27 14
    4 Sihine , Sileshi ETH 13:06.63 12
    5 Daba , Bekana ETH 13:06.70 10
    6 Abdosh , Ali ETH 13:07.56 8
    7 Chebii , Abraham KEN 13:07.98 6
    8 Ndiwa , Mangata Kimai KEN 13:08.26 4
    9 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 13:09.64 3
    10 Kigen , Mike Kipruto KEN 13:10.82 3
    11 Farah , Mohammed GBR 13:12.28 3
    12 Omari , Levy Matebo KEN 13:13.84 3
    13 Birmingham , Collis AUS 13:14.53
    14 Kipngetich , Robert Sigei KEN 13:22.92
    15 Gebremeskel , Dejen ETH 13:23.31
    16 Kirui , Sammi KEN 13:29.79
    17 Tadasse , Kidane ERI 13:44.80
    Ndiwa , Cornelius KEN DNF
    Kipkorir , Edwin KEN DNF

    110 Metres Hurdles - Men Wind: +0.6 m/s
    Pts
    1 Hicks , Antwon USA 13.41 20
    2 Turner , Andrew GBR 13.44 16
    3 Noga , Artur POL 13.46 14
    4 Olijars , Stanislavs LAT 13.75 12
    5 Faulk , Dexter USA 13.80 10
    6 Kronberg , Robert SWE 13.86 8
    7 Scott , Allan GBR 13.90 6
    8 Wilson , Ryan USA 14.23 4

    Javelin Throw - Men
    Pts
    1 Pitkämäki , Tero FIN 84.63 20
    2 Wirkkala , Teemu FIN 83.54 16
    3 Thorkildsen , Andreas NOR 83.15 14
    4 Kovals , Ainars LAT 81.67 12
    5 Vasilevskis , Vadims LAT 79.90 10
    6 Janik , Igor POL 79.43 8
    7 J√§rvenp√§âˆš§ , Tero FIN 78.53 6
    8 Hill , Chris USA 75.60 4
    9 Müller , Stefan SUI 73.36


    Women' results

    100 Metres - Women (Summary)
    Pts
    1 Stewart , Kerron JAM 10.99 20
    2 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann TRI 11.14 16
    3 Sturrup , Chandra BAH 11.15 14
    4 Brooks , Sheri-Ann JAM 11.27 12
    5 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.29 10
    6 Akinyemi , Folake NOR 11.62 8
    7 Kwakye , Jeanette GBR 11.67 6
    8 Brubak , Mari Gilde NOR 11.96 4

    100 Metres - Women Race 2 Wind: +0.0 m/s
    Pts
    1 Brubak , Mari Gilde NOR 11.96 4
    2 Eritsland , Siri NOR 11.99
    3 J√∏rgensen , Marte NOR 12.15
    4 Oppegaard , Thea NOR 12.27
    5 Naess , Heidi Hessan NOR 12.31

    100 Metres - Women Race 1 Wind: +0.1 m/s
    Pts
    1 Stewart , Kerron JAM 10.99 20
    2 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann TRI 11.14 16
    3 Sturrup , Chandra BAH 11.15 14
    4 Brooks , Sheri-Ann JAM 11.27 12
    5 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.29 10
    6 Akinyemi , Folake NOR 11.62 8
    7 Kwakye , Jeanette GBR 11.67 6
    Anderson , Alexandria USA DNS

    400 Metres - Women (Summary)
    Pts
    1 Richards , Sanya USA 49.23 20
    2 Williams , Shericka JAM 49.98 16
    3 Montsho , Amantle BOT 50.71 14
    4 Dunn , Debbie USA 50.84 12
    5 Hargrove , Monica USA 50.96 10
    6 Ohuruogu , Christine GBR 51.19 8
    7 Gushchina , Yulia RUS 51.33 6
    8 Lewis , Tamsyn AUS 52.34 4

    400 Metres - Women Race 2

    1 El Jack , Nawal SUD 53.04
    2 Tomb , Stine Meland NOR 54.56
    3 Hauge , Benedicte NOR 54.80
    4 Magnusson , Josefin SWE 54.90
    5 Brandt , Nina Katrine NOR 55.27
    6 Brun , Vibecke NOR 55.37
    7 Thorin , Sofia SWE 55.68

    400 Metres - Women Race 1
    Pts
    1 Richards , Sanya USA 49.23 20
    2 Williams , Shericka JAM 49.98 16
    3 Montsho , Amantle BOT 50.71 14
    4 Dunn , Debbie USA 50.84 12
    5 Hargrove , Monica USA 50.96 10
    6 Ohuruogu , Christine GBR 51.19 8
    7 Gushchina , Yulia RUS 51.33 6
    8 Lewis , Tamsyn AUS 52.34 4

    800 Metres - Women
    Pts
    1 Gibson , Claire GBR 2:01.42 20
    2 Måkestad , Ingvill NOR 2:02.54 16
    3 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 2:07.37 14
    4 Pedersen , Lisbeth NOR 2:07.52 12
    5 L√∏vnes , Ingeb√∏rg NOR 2:09.28 10
    6 Fillingsnes , Ida NOR 2:09.95 8
    7 Ossum , Alvilde NOR 2:11.34 6
    8 Udstuen , Cecilie NOR 2:12.53 4
    9 Kipsang , Sharon KEN 2:23.60
    Lyngstad , Hanne NOR DNF

    5000 Metres - Women
    Pts
    1 Defar , Meseret ETH 14:36.38 20
    2 Cheruiyot , Vivian KEN 14:37.01 16
    3 Melkamu , Meselech ETH 14:37.50 14
    4 Kibet , Sylvia Jebiwott KEN 14:37.77 12
    5 Ayalew , Wude ETH 14:38.44 10
    6 Kiplagat , Florence Jebet KEN 14:40.14 8
    7 Chenonge , Iness Chepkesis KEN 14:41.62 6
    8 Dibaba , Ejegayehu ETH 14:42.06 4
    9 Fekadu , Beylanesh ETH 14:44.26 3
    10 Ejigu , Sentayehu ETH 14:48.79 3
    11 Korikwiang , Pauline Chemning KEN 14:50.08 3
    12 Momanyi , Grace Kwamboka KEN 14:50.77 3
    13 Dibaba , Genzebe ETH 14:55.52
    14 Utura , Sule ETH 14:57.15
    15 Moreira , Sara POR 14:58.11
    16 Monteiro , Inês POR 15:01.06
    17 Checa , Dolores ESP 15:08.27
    Wanjiru , Veronica Nyaruai KEN DNF
    Zadorozhnaya , Yelena RUS DNF

    3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
    Pts
    1 Nyangau , Ruth Bisibori KEN 9:18.65 20
    2 Assefa , Sofia ETH 9:19.91 16
    3 Bekele , Mekdes ETH 9:28.88 14
    4 Gr√∏vdal , Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 9:33.34 12
    5 Mueni , Elizabeth KEN 9:33.49 10
    6 Kokkinaríou , Iríni GRE 9:36.68 8
    7 Fj√∏rtoft , Silje NOR 9:37.97 6
    8 Sidorchenkova , Yelena RUS 9:38.72 4
    9 Bobocel , Ancuta ROU 9:42.46 3
    10 Clitheroe , Helen GBR 9:52.58 3
    Mendil , Widad ALG DNF

    100 Metres Hurdles - Women (Summary)
    Pts
    1 Cherry , Damu USA 12.68 20
    2 Foster-Hylton , Brigitte JAM 12.75 16
    3 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.78 14
    4 Ennis-London , Delloreen JAM 12.84 12
    5 Felicien , Perdita CAN 12.85 10
    6 Carruthers , Danielle USA 12.88 8
    7 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 12.92 6
    8 Škrobáková , Lucie CZE 12.98 4

    100 Metres Hurdles - Women Race 1 Wind: -0.8 m/s
    Pts
    1 Cherry , Damu USA 12.68 20
    2 Foster-Hylton , Brigitte JAM 12.75 16
    3 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.78 14
    4 Ennis-London , Delloreen JAM 12.84 12
    5 Felicien , Perdita CAN 12.85 10
    6 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 12.92 6
    7 Jones , LoLo USA 12.98
    8 Berings , Eline BEL 13.27

    100 Metres Hurdles - Women Race 2 Wind: +1.3 m/s
    Pts
    1 Carruthers , Danielle USA 12.88 8
    2 Škrobáková , Lucie CZE 12.98 4
    3 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 13.46
    4 Vold , Hege NOR 13.64
    5 Hagle , Marie NOR 13.65
    6 Aaltvedt , Kine NOR 14.12
    Cattaneo , Micol ITA DNS

    High Jump - Women
    Pts
    1 Vlašic , Blanka CRO 2.00 20
    2 Howard , Chaunté USA 1.98 16
    3 Beitia , Ruth ESP 1.95 14
    4 Gordeeva , Irina RUS 1.92 12
    5 Shkolina , Svetlana RUS 1.89 10
    6 Kufaas , Stine NOR 1.85 8
    7 Green , Emma SWE 1.80 5
    7 Palamar , Vita UKR 1.80 5

    Pole Vault - Women
    Pts
    1 Isinbaeva , Elena RUS 4.71 20
    2 Pyrek , Monika POL 4.71 16
    3 Feofanova , Svetlana RUS 4.66 14
    4 Rogowska , Anna POL 4.56 12
    5 Murer , Fabiana BRA 4.56 10
    6 Golubchikova , Yuliya RUS 4.56 8
    7 Pt√°cnikov√° , Jirina CZE 4.41 6
    8 Polnova , Tatyana RUS 4.21 4

  • #2
    And long jump ,Kluft awful


    1 RENSTRØM, Margrethe
    NOR
    x 6.36 x x 6.14 x
    PB
    6.36
    (-0.7)
    2 PESOLA, Noora
    FIN
    x 6.25 6.07 x x 6.29
    SB
    6.29
    (+0.4)
    3 KIVINE, Sirkka-Lisa
    EST
    x x 6.06 6.29 6.14 x

    6.29
    (-0.2)
    4 SAMUELSSON, Jessica
    SWE
    x x 5.84 x 6.14 5.91
    =SB
    6.14
    (0.0)
    5 MARCUSSEN, Ida
    NOR
    x x x 5.89 x 5.94

    5.94
    (+0.4)
    6 ONSTAD, Oda Utsi
    NOR
    x x 5.92 5.64 5.90 5.88

    5.92
    (+0.1)
    KLÜFT, Carolina
    SWE
    x x -
    NM

    Comment


    • #3
      If we should call it "complete results" they should include full series to throws and jumps :wink:

      Comment

      Working...
      X