Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Athens T&F Competition Schedule

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Athens T&F Competition Schedule

    to download or view in browser: (http://www.usocpressbox.org/usoc/pressb ... ticreports)/2004+OG+Press+Kit/$File/Competition+Schedule+by+Sport+-+High+Level+-+Version+2.2+-+2004+Olympic+Games+-+12-11-2003.xls?Open)

    Day 5 Wed (18/08)
    Session AT01 Start: 08:30 End: 11:00 Ancient Stadium, Olympia
    08:30-09:30 Women's Shot Put Qualifying Rounds
    10:00-11:00 Men's Shot Put Qualifying Rounds
    Session AT02 Start: 16:00 End: 19:15 Ancient Stadium, Olympia
    16:00-17:15 Women's Shot Put Final
    18:00-19:15 Men's Shot Put Final
    Day 7 Fri (20/08)
    Session AT03 Start: 09:00 End: 13:35 Olympic Stadium
    09:00-10:40 Men's 20km Walk
    09:30-10:02 Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
    09:55-11:25 Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds
    10:35-12:05 Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds
    10:50-11:50 Women's 100m Round 1
    11:00-12:30 Women's Heptathlon High Jump
    12:05-13:35 Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds
    Session AT04 Start: 19:30 End: 24:07 Olympic Stadium
    19:30-20:30 Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
    19:35-20:09 Men's 1500m Round 1
    20:00-21:20 Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds
    20:05-20:41 Women's 100m Round 2
    20:10-20:17 Men's 20km Walk Medal Ceremony
    20:15-23:15 Men's High Jump Qualifying Rounds
    20:45-21:13 Women's Heptathlon 200m
    21:20-22:09 Men's 400m Round 1
    21:40-23:00 Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds
    22:15-22:50 Women's 800m Round 1
    22:55-23:30 Men's 10000m Final
    23:35- Women's 5000m Round 1
    24:00-24:07 Men's 10000m Medal Ceremony
    Men's Shot Put Medal Ceremony
    Women's Shot Put Medal Ceremony
    Day 8 Sat (21/08)
    Session AT05 Start: 09:00 End: 12:12 Olympic Stadium
    09:00-10:30 Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds
    09:10-10:25 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
    09:20-09:55 Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1
    10:05-10:54 Women's 400m Round 1
    10:30-12:00 Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds
    11:00-12:12 Men's 100m Round 1
    Session AT06 Start: 18:30 End: 23:00 Olympic Stadium
    18:30-19:30 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
    18:35-21:05 Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Rounds
    19:30-20:06 Men's 100m Round 2
    19:45-20:45 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
    19:50-21:20 Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds
    20:10-20:24 Women's 100m Semifinals
    20:30-20:54 Women's 800m Semifinals
    21:00-21:21 Men's 400m Semifinals
    21:15-22:45 Women's Discus Throw Final
    21:30-22:02 Women's Heptathlon 800m Final
    22:10-22:49 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
    22:32-22:39 Women's Heptathlon Medal Ceremony
    22:50-22:57 Women's Discus Throw Medal Ceremony
    22:55-23:00 Women's 100m Final
    Day 9 Sun (22/08)
    Session AT07 Start: 18:00 End: 22:00 Panathinaiko Stadium
    18:00-22:00 Women's Marathon
    Session AT08 Start: 19:30 End: 23:15 Olympic Stadium
    19:30-20:18 Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1
    19:35-21:35 Men's Hammer Throw Final
    19:40-22:10 Men's High Jump Final
    20:12-20:20 Women's 100m Medal Ceremony
    20:20-20:25 Men's Wheelchair 1500m
    20:27-20:32 Women's Wheelchair 800m
    20:30-22:30 Men's Triple Jump Final
    20:35-20:49 Men's 100m Semifinals
    20:55-21:19 Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
    21:00-21:07 Women's Marathon Medal Ceremony
    21:30-21:54 Men's 1500m Semifinals
    22:00-22:21 Women's 400m Semifinals
    22:08-22:15 Men's High Jump Medal Ceremony
    22:30-23:02 Women's 100m Hurdles Round 2
    22:47-22:54 Men's Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
    22:50-22:57 Men's Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
    23:10-23:15 Men's 100m Final
    Day 10 Mon (23/08)
    Session AT09 Start: 09:00 End: 13:00 Olympic Stadium
    09:00-11:15 Women's 20km Walk
    09:10-10:40 Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds
    09:15-09:39 Men's Decathlon 100m
    10:15-11:15 Men's Decathlon Long Jump
    10:40-12:10 Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds
    11:00-11:42 Women's 200m Round 1
    12:00-13:00 Men's Decathlon Shot Put
    Session AT10 Start: 18:30 End: 22:15 Olympic Stadium
    18:30-19:45 Men's Decathlon High Jump
    18:35-18:42 Men's Wheelchair 1500m Medal Ceremony
    18:45-18:52 Women's Wheelchair 800m Medal Ceremony
    19:00-21:00 Women's Triple Jump Final
    19:05-19:12 Women's 20km Walk Medal Ceremony
    19:15-19:31 Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals
    19:28-19:35 Men's 100m Medal Ceremony
    19:35-20:17 Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1
    20:00-21:30 Men's Discus Throw Final
    20:25-20:49 Women's 200m Round 2
    20:53-21:00 Women's Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
    20:55-21:05 Women's 800m Final
    21:10-21:15 Men's 400m Final
    21:20-21:44 Men's Decathlon 400m
    21:21-21:28 Women's 800m Medal Ceremony
    21:35-21:42 Men's 400m Medal Ceremony
    21:43-21:50 Men's Discus Throw Medal Ceremony
    21:50-22:15 Women's 5000m Final
    Day 11 Tue (24/08)
    Session AT11 Start: 09:00 End: 16:00 Olympic Stadium
    09:05-09:37 Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles
    09:40-10:28 Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1
    10:00-11:30 Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
    10:35-11:29 Men's 200m Round 1
    11:30-13:00 Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
    13:00-16:00 Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
    Session AT12 Start: 19:30 End: 23:30 Olympic Stadium
    19:30-20:30 Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
    19:45-21:45 Men's Long Jump Qualifying Rounds
    19:50-19:57 Women's 5000m Medal Ceremony
    20:00-20:24 Men's 200m Round 2
    20:05-22:35 Women's Pole Vault Final
    20:40-21:10 Women's 1500m Round 1
    21:00-22:00 Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
    21:10-21:26 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
    21:30-21:45 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final
    22:05-22:12 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
    22:15-22:31 Women's 200m Semifinals
    22:35-22:40 Women's 400m Final
    22:50-22:55 Women's 100m Hurdles Final
    23:05-23:25 Men's Decathlon 1500m Final
    23:10-23:17 Women's 100m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
    23:17-23:24 Women's 400m Medal Ceremony
    23:25-23:30 Men's 1500m Final
    Day 12 Wed (25/08)
    Session AT13 Start: 19:30 End: 23:25 Olympic Stadium
    19:30-20:45 Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds
    19:35-19:42 Men's Decathlon Medal Ceremony
    19:45-23:00 Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Rounds
    19:50-19:57 Women's Pole Vault Medal Ceremony
    20:05-20:57 Men's 5000m Round 1
    20:15-22:15 Women's Long Jump Qualifying Rounds
    20:20-20:27 Men's 1500m Medal Ceremony
    20:50-22:05 Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds
    21:05-21:54 Men's 800m Round 1
    22:00-22:05 Women's 400m Hurdles Final
    22:15-22:47 Men's 110m Hurdles Round 2
    22:20- Women's Hammer Throw Final
    22:55-23:11 Men's 200m Semifinals
    23:13-23:20 Women's 400m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
    23:20-23:25 Women's 200m Final
    Day 13 Thu (26/08)
    Session AT14 Start: 19:30 End: 22:30 Olympic Stadium
    19:30-20:30 Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds
    19:35-19:42 Women's Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
    19:45- Women's High Jump Qualifying Rounds
    20:15-22:15 Men's Long Jump Final
    20:30-21:00 Women's 1500m Semifinals
    20:45-20:52 Women's 200m Medal Ceremony
    20:55-21:11 Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals
    21:00-22:00 Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds
    21:15-21:39 Men's 800m Semifinals
    21:45-22:01 Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
    22:10-22:15 Men's 400m Hurdles Final
    22:15-22:22 Men's Long Jump Medal Ceremony
    22:25-22:30 Men's 200m Final
    Day 14 Fri (27/08)
    Session AT15 Start: 07:00 End: 11:45 Olympic Stadium
    07:00-11:45 Men's 50km Walk
    Session AT16 Start: 19:30 End: 22:35 Olympic Stadium
    19:30- Men's Pole Vault Final
    19:35-19:42 Men's 200m Medal Ceremony
    19:45-21:45 Women's Long Jump Final
    19:50-19:57 Men's 400m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
    20:00-20:16 Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
    20:20-20:38 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
    20:40-20:47 Men's 50km Walk Medal Ceremony
    20:50-21:08 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
    21:00- Women's Javelin Throw Final
    21:10-21:15 Men's 110m Hurdles Final
    21:15-21:22 Women's Long Jump Medal Ceremony
    21:35-22:10 Women's 10000m Final
    22:15-22:22 Men's 110m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
    22:23-22:30 Women's Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony
    22:30-22:35 Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
    Day 15 Sat (28/08)
    Session AT17 Start: 19:30 End: 23:00 Olympic Stadium
    19:30-21:45 Women's High Jump Final
    19:45-19:52 Women's 10000m Medal Ceremony
    20:10-20:17 Men's Pole Vault Medal Ceremony
    20:20-21:50 Men's Javelin Throw Final
    20:30-20:40 Women's 1500m Final
    20:40-20:47 Women's 4 x 100m Relay Medal Ceremony
    20:50-20:55 Men's 800m Final
    21:00-21:07 Women's 1500m Medal Ceremony
    21:10-21:30 Men's 5000m Final
    21:25-21:32 Men's 800m Medal Ceremony
    21:40-21:45 Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final
    21:45-21:52 Men's 5000m Medal Ceremony
    21:52-21:59 Men's 4 x 100m Relay Medal Ceremony
    22:00-22:10 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final
    22:10-22:17 Women's High Jump Medal Ceremony
    22:17-22:24 Men's Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony
    22:35-22:43 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
    22:45-22:52 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony
    22:53-23:00 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony
    Day 16 Sun (29/08)
    Session AT18 Start: 18:00 End: 20:45 Panathinaiko Stadium
    18:00-20:45 Men's Marathon
    Session AT19 Start: 20:50 End: 20:57 Olympic Stadium
    20:50-20:57 Men's Marathon Medal Ceremony
Working...
X