Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • HurdlinDub
    replied
    Re: Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    Thanks for those, much appreciated.

    Leave a comment:


  • Jon
    replied
    Re: Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    >Doh! Well other than the 49.91 that Kotlyarova ran in the heats! (so I now
    >think THAT was the first one)


    Lol, yep looks as though Kotlyarova's was the first sub-50 split indoors. The next fastest I can find (pre-Budapest) is Jearl Miles-Clark's 50.25 from Paris '97

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    replied
    Re: Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    Doh! Well other than the 49.91 that Kotlyarova ran in the heats! (so I now think THAT was the first one)

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    replied
    Re: Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    You only asked for men's splits, but you got women's as well as a bonus.

    I'm pretty sure that Nazarova's 49.89 is the first sub-50 split ever indoors by a woman. If you can prove me wrong, I'd love to know the previous one!

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    replied
    Re: Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    Splits, as graciously provided by Mark Butler and David Littlewood

    MEN
    Heat 1
    3:07.58 James Carter USA 1h1 1 47.12
    3:07.58 Ken Garrett USA 1h1 2 46.79
    3:07.58 Jabari Pride USA 1h1 3 47.29
    3:07.58 Godfrey Herring USA 1h1 4 46.38
    3:07.60 Andrey Rudnitskiy RUS 2h1 1 47.24
    3:07.60 Boris Gorban RUS 2h1 2 46.57
    3:07.60 Aleksandr Usov RUS 2h1 3 47.15
    3:07.60 Dmitriy Forshev RUS 2h1 4 46.64
    3:08.76 Dennis Darling BAH 3h1 1 47.83
    3:08.76 Troy Mcintosh BAH 3h1 2 47.46
    3:08.76 Timothy Munnings BAH 3h1 3 47.31
    3:08.76 Chris Brown BAH 3h1 4 46.16
    3:08.83 Robert Daly IRL 4h1 1 47.96
    3:08.83 Gary Ryan IRL 4h1 2 47.66
    3:08.83 David Gillick IRL 4h1 3 47.02
    3:08.83 David McCarthy IRL 4h1 4 46.19
    3:10.95 Salvador Rodríguez ESP 5h1 1 48.54
    3:10.95 David Canal ESP 5h1 2 47.58
    3:10.95 Alberto Martínez ESP 5h1 3 47.18
    3:10.95 Luis Flores ESP 5h1 4 47.65

    Heat 2
    3:08.70 Richard James JAM 1h2 1 48.13
    3:08.70 Sanjay Ayre JAM 1h2 2 47.31
    3:08.70 Lueroy Colquhoun JAM 1h2 3 46.70
    3:08.70 Michael McDonald JAM 1h2 4 46.56
    3:09.04 Alain Rohr SUI 2h2 1 47.07
    3:09.04 Cédric El-Idrissi SUI 2h2 2 47.15
    3:09.04 Martin Leiser SUI 2h2 3 47.87
    3:09.04 Andreas Oggenfuss SUI 2h2 4 46.95
    3:09.26 Bastian Swillims GER 3h2 1 48.42
    3:09.26 Ruwen Faller GER 3h2 2 46.37
    3:09.26 Henning Kuschewitz GER 3h2 3 47.71
    3:09.26 Sebastian Gatzka GER 3h2 4 46.76
    3:10.00 Remi Wallard FRA 4h2 1 48.42
    3:10.00 Martial Yapo FRA 4h2 2 47.38
    3:10.00 Florent Lacasse FRA 4h2 3 47.13
    3:10.00 Olivier Galy FRA 4h2 4 47.07
    3:10.33 Piotr Dlugosielski POL 5h2 1 48.89
    3:10.33 Daniel Dabrowski POL 5h2 2 46.92
    3:10.33 Piotr Klimczak POL 5h2 3 47.69
    3:10.33 Artur Gasiewski POL 5h2 4 46.83
    3:12.20 Dávid Csesznegi HUN 6h2 1 48.90
    3:12.20 László Szabó HUN 6h2 2 47.89
    3:12.20 Ákos Dezsö HUN 6h2 3 48.67
    3:12.20 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 6h2 4 46.74

    FINAL
    3:05.21 Greg Haughton JAM 1 1 46.42
    3:05.21 Lueroy Colquhoun JAM 1 2 46.36
    3:05.21 Michael McDonald JAM 1 3 46.49
    3:05.21 Davian Clarke JAM 1 4 45.94
    3:06.23 Dmitriy Forshev RUS 2 1 47.61
    3:06.23 Boris Gorban RUS 2 2 46.35
    3:06.23 Andrey Rudnitskiy RUS 2 3 45.94
    3:06.23 Aleksandr Usov RUS 2 4 46.33
    3:10.44 Robert Daly IRL 3 1 47.79
    3:10.44 Gary Ryan IRL 3 2 48.00
    3:10.44 David Gillick IRL 3 3 47.74
    3:10.44 David McCarthy IRL 3 4 46.91
    3:12.62 Alain Rohr SUI 4 1 47.85
    3:12.62 Cédric El-Idrissi SUI 4 2 48.02
    3:12.62 Martin Leiser SUI 4 3 48.27
    3:12.62 Andreas Oggenfuss SUI 4 4 48.48
    3:17.57 Chris Brown BAH 5 1 47.31
    3:17.57 Timothy Munnings BAH 5 2 50.76
    3:17.57 Andretti Bain BAH 5 3 48.63
    3:17.57 Dennis Darling BAH 5 4 50.87
    3:06.96 James Carter USA dq 1 46.64
    3:06.96 Milton Campbell USA dq 2 46.12
    3:06.96 Joe Mendel USA dq 3 46.39
    3:06.96 Godfrey Herring USA dq 4 47.81

    WOMEN
    Heat 1
    3:31.25 Natalya Sologub BLR 1h1 1 53.59
    3:31.25 Anna Kozak BLR 1h1 2 52.74
    3:31.25 Ilona Usovich BLR 1h1 3 53.25
    3:31.25 Svetlana Usovich BLR 1h1 4 51.67
    3:31.27 Olesya Zykina RUS 2h1 1 51.88
    3:31.27 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 2h1 2 49.91
    3:31.27 Tatyana Levina RUS 2h1 3 54.80
    3:31.27 Natalya Antyukh RUS 2h1 4 54.68
    3:32.29 Ronetta Smith JAM 3h1 1 53.17
    3:32.29 Allison Beckford JAM 3h1 2 53.31
    3:32.29 Sheryl Morgan JAM 3h1 3 53.49
    3:32.29 Michelle Burgher JAM 3h1 4 52.32
    3:32.88 Elefthería Papadopoúlou GRE 4h1 1 54.65
    3:32.88 Chrísoula Goudenoúdhi GRE 4h1 2 52.86
    3:32.88 Yeoryía Koumnáki GRE 4h1 3 54.46
    3:32.88 Fani Halkiá GRE 4h1 4 50.91
    3:34.61 Karen Shinkins IRL 5h1 1 54.34
    3:34.61 Ciara Sheehy IRL 5h1 2 54.99
    3:34.61 Michelle Carey IRL 5h1 3 52.93
    3:34.61 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 5h1 4 52.35
    3:34.71 Beatrice Dahlgren SWE 6h1 1 53.51
    3:34.71 Ellinor Stuhrmann SWE 6h1 2 53.01
    3:34.71 Erica Mårtensson SWE 6h1 3 53.57
    3:34.71 Louise Gundert SWE 6h1 4 54.62

    Heat 2
    3:32.44 Zuzanna Radecka POL 1h2 1 53.49
    3:32.44 Monika Bejnar POL 1h2 2 53.21
    3:32.44 Malgorzata Pskit POL 1h2 3 52.65
    3:32.44 Grazyna Prokopek POL 1h2 4 53.09
    3:32.45 Angela Morosanu ROM 2h2 1 55.85
    3:32.45 Alina Ripanu ROM 2h2 2 53.19
    3:32.45 Maria Rus ROM 2h2 3 52.53
    3:32.45 Ionela Tîrlea ROM 2h2 4 50.88
    3:33.30 Melanie Purkiss GBR 3h2 1 53.79
    3:33.30 Carey Marshall GBR 3h2 2 53.36
    3:33.30 Liz Fairs GBR 3h2 3 53.61
    3:33.30 Jenny Meadows GBR 3h2 4 52.54
    3:33.38 Ellannee Richardson USA 4h2 1 53.86
    3:33.38 Gigi Miller USA 4h2 2 53.11
    3:33.38 Natasha Hastings USA 4h2 3 54.25
    3:33.38 Moushaumi Robinson USA 4h2 4 52.16
    3:38.01 Elena Córcoles ESP 5h2 1 55.39
    3:38.01 Cora Olivero ESP 5h2 2 53.36
    3:38.01 Daisy Antonio ESP 5h2 3 53.72
    3:38.01 Laia Forcadell ESP 5h2 4 55.54

    Final
    3:23.88 Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 1 1 51.37
    3:23.88 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 1 2 50.12
    3:23.88 Tatyana Levina RUS 1 3 52.50
    3:23.88 Natalya Nazarova RUS 1 4 49.89
    3:29.96 Natalya Sologub BLR 2 1 52.63
    3:29.96 Anna Kozak BLR 2 2 52.61
    3:29.96 Ilona Usovich BLR 2 3 53.79
    3:29.96 Svetlana Usovich BLR 2 4 50.93
    3:30.06 Angela Morosanu ROM 3 1 54.00
    3:30.06 Alina Ripanu ROM 3 2 52.73
    3:30.06 Maria Rus ROM 3 3 52.64
    3:30.06 Ionela Tîrlea ROM 3 4 50.69
    3:30.52 Zuzanna Radecka POL 4 1 53.39
    3:30.52 Monika Bejnar POL 4 2 52.19
    3:30.52 Malgorzata Pskit POL 4 3 53.12
    3:30.52 Grazyna Prokopek POL 4 4 51.82
    3:33.77 Ronetta Smith JAM 5 1 53.34
    3:33.77 Allison Beckford JAM 5 2 53.67
    3:33.77 Michelle Ballentine JAM 5 3 54.34
    3:33.77 Michelle Burgher JAM 5 4 52.42
    3:39.23 Elefthería Papadopoúlou GRE 6 1 55.46
    3:39.23 Chrísoula Goudenoúdhi GRE 6 2 53.66
    3:39.23 Yeoryía Koumnáki GRE 6 3 56.60
    3:39.23 Fani Halkiá GRE 6 4 53.51

    Leave a comment:


  • gh
    replied
    Re: Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    There are never "official" splits from IAAF meets, just those that hard-working statisticians generate with help from Seiko. They'll be in T&FN's electronic newsletter tomorrow.

    Leave a comment:


  • HurdlinDub
    started a topic Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    Budapest Men's 4x400m Splits?

    Does anyone have, or know where the official splits from the final of the men's 4x400m relay in Budapest can be found? If the heats were available too that would be better still.
Working...
X