Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Rethymno

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Rethymno

    http://www.ear-athletics.com/en/news/detail.php?id=134

    Results (no winds were posted):

    100 m MEN HEAT 2
    1. 115 RODGER Mike USA 10.11_FF
    2. 103 FORSYTHE Mario JAM 10.11_FF
    3. 116 MULLINGS Steve JAM 10.26
    4. 113 MOSELEY Ryan AUT 10.32
    5. 114 CONNAUGHTON Jared CAN 10.33
    6. 104 ZAKARI Aziz GHA 10.41
    7. 101 BURNS Marc TRI 10.50
    8. 112 ALAKA James GBR 10.59

    100 m WOMEN
    1. 102 ASUMNU Gloria USA 11.28
    2. 105 BARBER Mikele USA 11.32
    3. 103 TURNER Laura GBR 11.33_FF
    4. 113 MOTHERSILLE Cydonie CAY 11.33_FF
    5. 108 BARBER Melisa USA 11.39
    6. 104 CALVERT Schillonie JAM 11.42
    7. 101 LALOVA Ivet BUL 11.43
    8. 106 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR 11.49
    9. 107 KARASTAMATI Maria GRE 11.70

    110 m HURDLES MEN
    1. 126 BROWN Joel USA 13.37
    2. 128 SHARMAN William GBR 13.47
    3. 127 RICHARDSON Jason USA 13.53
    4. 122 PORTER Jeff USA 13.67
    5. 129 LYNSHA Maksim BRL 13.88
    6. 123 MOSES Yume JPN 13.93
    7. 124 THEOFANOF Alexandros GRE 14.13
    8. 125 MAVRIDIS Theopistos GRE 14.38

    3000 m WOMEN
    1. 120 UTURA Gedo Sule ETH 8:43.72_GR
    2. 121 MURIUKI Margaret KEN 8:43.97
    3. 126 KOLL Lisa USA 9:05.62
    4. 119 MEKASHA Waganesh ETH 9:09.47
    5. 125 MORTIMER Amy USA 9:11.29
    6. 118 HOLOVCHENKO Tatyana UKR 9:12.49
    7. 123 KARAKATSANI Anastasia GRE 9:29.82 _NR
    8. 122 CHRISTODOULIDOU E. CYP 9:47.35
    9. 124 MRISHO Zakia TAN -

    400 m Hurdles MEN HEAT 2
    1. 132 GAYMON Justin USA 49.01
    2. 133 BENNETT La Ron USA 49.72
    3. 136 IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE 49.82 SB
    4. 130 MELNYKOV Stanislav UKR 50.30
    5. 135 WOODWARD Nathan GBR 50.47
    6. 131 IMAZEKI Yuta JPN 50.54
    7. 140 IAKOVAKIS Sotiris GRE 50.74

  • #2
    Re: Rethymno

    200 m WOMEN HEAT 2
    1. 113 MOTHERSILLE Cydonie CAY 22.75
    2. 110 FLOYD Ebony USA 22.99
    3. 111 LE ROY Anastasia JAM 23.11 SB
    4. 112 ARTYMATA Eleni CYP 23.12 SB
    5. 104 CALVERT Schillonie JAM 23.19
    6. 108 BARBER Melisa USA 23.21

    200 m WOMEN HEAT 1
    1. 116 LIOYD Shereefa JAM 23.40 SB
    2. 109 PRYER Helen GBR 23.70 SB
    3. 117 KAIDANTZI Olga GRE 24.29
    4. 115 DERVENI Agni GRE 24.50

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: Rethymno

      Originally posted by texas_speed
      3000 m WOMEN
      1. 120 UTURA Gedo Sule ETH 8:43.72_GR
      2. 121 MURIUKI Margaret KEN 8:43.97
      3. 126 KOLL Lisa USA 9:05.62
      Interesting, I had hoped for a bit better time than this but...

      Comment

      Working...
      X