Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Complete Qatar Results

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Complete Qatar Results

    (from the IAAF results service)

    IAAF Super Grand Prix

    Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix
    Doha, 14-May-2004

    RESULTS MEN

    100M Heat 1 - MEN Wind: +4.2

    1 Brunson Marcus USA 9.95
    2 Obikwelu Francis POR 10.03
    3 Aliu Deji NGR 10.13
    4 Buckland StÈphane MRI 10.15
    5 Taib Othman Sulaiman QAT 10.45

    100M Heat 2 - MEN Wind: +3.6

    1 Crawford Shawn USA 9.90
    2 Gatlin Justin USA 9.92
    3 Emedolu Uchenna NGR 10.08
    4 Al-Obaidli Khaled Youssef QAT 10.20
    5 Johnson Patrick AUS 10.24

    100M - MEN Wind: +2.6

    1 Crawford Shawn USA 9.86
    2 Gatlin Justin USA 9.95
    3 Brunson Marcus USA 9.96
    4 Obikwelu Francis POR 9.97
    5 Emedolu Uchenna NGR 9.99
    6 Aliu Deji NGR 10.18
    7 Al-Obaidli Khaled Youssef QAT 10.18
    8 Buckland StÈphane MRI 10.22

    400M - MEN

    1 Simpson Brandon JAM 45.50
    2 Francique Alleyne GRN 45.56
    3 Nyongani Young Talkmore ZIM 45.85
    4 Al-Bishi Hamdan O. KSA 46.12
    5 Hill Clinton AUS 46.34
    6 Harrison Alvin USA 46.34
    7 Al-Haj Omar Yasser QAT 47.70
    8 Bakar Salaheddine Safi QAT 47.74

    800M - MEN

    1 Koech Justus KEN 1:45.37
    2 Bungei Wilfred KEN 1:45.47
    3 Mutua Joseph KEN 1:46.31
    4 Ismail Ismail Ahmed SUD 1:46.88
    5 SaÔd-Guerni Djabir ALG 1:47.08
    6 Laalou Amine MAR 1:48.49
    7 Kimutai Japheth KEN 1:48.84
    8 Al-Salhi Mohammed KSA 1:50.15
    9 Al-Badri Salem Amer QAT 1:50.72
    Adam Ali Adam Abdu QAT DNF

    1500M - MEN

    1 Songok Isaac Kiprono KEN 3:35.80
    2 Kipchirchir Alex KEN 3:35.84
    3 Korir Paul KEN 3:37.57
    4 Baba Youssef MAR 3:37.83
    5 Cronje Johan RSA 3:37.95
    6 Chirchir William KEN 3:39.15
    7 Tanui Job KEN 3:39.97
    8 Ashak Peter Roko SUD 3:40.92
    9 Boukensa Tarek ALG 3:41.32
    10 Al-Ameeri Abdulaziz Abdelrahma QAT 3:41.74
    11 Kamal Abubaker Ali QAT 3:42.25
    12 Kipkurui Benjamin KEN 3:42.46
    13 Stevenson Alastair AUS 3:42.99
    14 Zaman Sultan Khamis QAT 3:43.08
    Kiplak David KEN DNF
    Lelei David KEN DNF
    Rono Robert KEN DNF

    3000M - MEN

    1 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 7:33.37
    2 Shaheen Saif Saaeed QAT 7:34.67
    3 Kibowen John KEN 7:37.23
    4 Limo Richard KEN 7:38.92
    5 Koech Paul Kipsiele KEN 7:39.40
    6 Chebii Abraham KEN 7:42.52
    7 Kwalia James KEN 7:45.57
    8 Al-Outaibi Moukheld KSA 7:46.31
    9 Abate Abiyote ETH 7:48.61
    10 Silva Rui POR 7:50.27
    11 Kaouch Adil MAR 7:51.38
    12 Zahraoui Abdelhalim MAR 7:54.07
    13 Kifle Yonas ERI 7:59.41
    14 Saifeldin Khamis Abdullah QAT 8:06.35
    15 Moussaoui Samir ALG 8:11.23
    El Radi Ahmed SUD DNF
    Hassan Abdullah Ahmad QAT DNF
    Jawher Mushir Salim BRN DNF
    Keino Martin KEN DNF
    Mutai Sammy KEN DNF

    110M HURDLES - MEN Wind: +1.5

    1 Arnold Dominique USA 13.31
    2 Matthews Todd SUD 13.64
    3 Newton Robert GBR 13.76
    4 Hudec Leonard AUT 14.00
    5 Clarico Vincent FRA 14.22
    6 Al-Zawadi Mohamed Issa QAT 14.33
    7 Al-Mabadi Mubarak KSA 14.67
    Phillips Chris USA DNF

    400M HURDLES - MEN

    1 Iakov·kis PeriklÌs GRE 49.33
    2 Keita Naman FRA 49.65
    3 Tesarik Stepan CZE 50.07
    4 Al-Hamaidi Ibrahim KSA 50.51
    5 Douglas Matthew GBR 51.30
    6 Mbow El Hadji Sethe SEN 52.25
    Al-Nubi Mubarak Faraj QAT DNS

    TRIPLE JUMP - MEN
    Wind
    1 Friedek Charles Michael GER 17.11 +1.1
    2 Oprea Marian ROM 17.05 +2.2
    3 Mohamdein Ibrahim Babikir QAT 16.94 +2.7
    4 Pincemail SÈbastien FRA 16.81 +1.5
    5 Murphy Andrew AUS 16.62 +1.9
    6 Abdulaziz Mohammed Yousuf QAT 16.57 +1.9
    7 Al-Molad Salem KSA 16.28 +3.5
    8 Sanou Olivier BUR 16.09 +2.1

    SHOT PUT - MEN

    1 Tiisanoja Ville FIN 20.37
    2 Al-Suwaidi Khalid Habash QAT 19.93
    3 Verni Marco Antonio CHI 19.90
    4 Guset Gheorghe ROM 19.59
    5 Dal Soglio Paolo ITA 19.41
    6 Dodoni Marco ITA 18.54
    7 Mottin Sergio ITA 17.44

    JAVELIN - MEN

    1 Henry Boris GER 82.06
    2 Wenk Stefan GER 79.13
    3 Greer Breaux USA 79.03
    4 Zelezn? Jan CZE 77.46
    5 Guzdek Miroslav CZE 76.47
    6 V‰rnik Andrus EST 76.07
    7 Nieland Nick GBR 74.52
    8 Pienaar Gerhardus RSA 73.83
    9 Horv·th Gergely HUN 71.68

    4X400M RELAY - MEN

    1 Saudi Arabia KSA 3:05.04
    2 Nigeria NGR 3:06.10
    3 Qatar QAT 3:12.29

    RESULTS WOMEN

    200M - WOMEN Wind: +0.6

    1 Colander-Richardson LaTasha USA 22.50
    2 Gaines Chryste USA 23.28
    3 Tirlea Ionela ROM 23.32
    4 Amertil Christine BAH 23.36
    5 Safronnikova Natalya BLR 23.38
    6 White Kelli USA 23.42
    7 Bikar Alenka SLO 23.43
    8 Dharsha K.V.Damayanthi SRI 24.39

    800M - WOMEN

    1 Ceplak Jolanda SLO 2:01.27
    2 AÔt Hammou Seltana MAR 2:02.96
    3 Varga Judit HUN 2:03.87
    4 Moore Charlotte GBR 2:04.64
    5 Volkova Tamara UKR 2:05.12
    6 Olaru Mihaela ROM 2:05.68
    7 Jepkosgei Janeth KEN 2:09.97
    8 Barcau Simona ROM 2:12.63

    3000M - WOMEN

    1 Abeylegesse Elvan TUR 8:35.83
    2 Malot Leah KEN 8:51.65
    3 Ribeiro Fernanda POR 8:51.92
    4 Melkamu Meselech ETH 8:57.81
    5 Okninska Lidia POL 8:58.37
    6 Tufa Mestawet ETH 9:00.84
    7 Kalmer RenÈ RSA 9:04.15
    8 Hilali Siham MAR 9:05.15
    9 Mugo Naomi KEN 9:11.27
    10 Chikwakwa Catherine MAW 9:12.38
    11 Jepleting Prisca KEN 9:12.96
    12 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 9:14.66
    13 Denboba Merima ETH 9:17.44
    14 Moroianu Rodica Daniela FRA 9:31.14
    Fuentes-Pila Margarita ESP DNF
    Suldesov· Andrea CZE DNF

    3000M STEEPLECHASE - WOMEN

    1 Casandra Cristina ROM 9:45.67
    2 Vanden Bempt Sigrid BEL 9:52.37
    3 Chaabi Bouchra MAR 9:52.99
    4 Rosa AnalÌa POR 9:53.59
    5 Cucerzan Alina ROM 10:05.68
    6 Bak Justyna POL 10:08.70
    7 Bahi Azzouhoum Fatiha ALG 10:14.43
    8 Cherepanova Natalya RUS 10:16.36
    9 Oprea Catalina ROM 10:34.60
    10 Wlodarczyk Patrycja POL 10:49.85
    Proca Alina ROM DNF

    100M HURDLES - WOMEN Wind: +2.1

    1 Ennis-London Delloreen JAM 12.51
    2 Carruthers Danielle USA 12.88
    3 Atede Angela NGR 12.96
    4 Faustin Nadine HAI 13.01
    5 Faye Gnima SEN 13.51
    6 V·ri Edit HUN 13.59
    7 Michot CÈcile FRA 13.82
    Vis Judith NED DNF

    HIGH JUMP - WOMEN

    1 Iagar Monica ROM 1.92
    2 Beitia Ruth ESP 1.92
    3 Skotnik Melanie GER 1.86
    4 Jones Ifoma USA 1.86
    5 Cadienhead Maresa CAN 1.86
    6 Kovalenko Iryna UKR 1.83
    7 Witteveen Solange ARG 1.79
    Kuptsova Marina RUS DNS

    POLE VAULT - WOMEN

    1 ElisdÛttir ThÛrey Edda ISL 4.30
    2 K¸hnert FloÈ GER 4.00
    3 Moln·r Krisztina HUN 4.00
    4 Schulte Sabine GER 3.80
    5 Lukinskaya Yuliya RUS 3.80

    LONG JUMP - WOMEN
    Wind
    1 Bobby George Anju IND 6.82 +2.3
    2 Gotovska Valentina LAT 6.70 +4.5
    3 Trybanska Malgorzata POL 6.57 +3.5
    4 Anton Adina ROM 6.46 +2.3
    5 Claxton Sarah GBR 6.28 +1.8
    6 Carman Tina SLO 6.00 +2.6
    7 Pruteanu Livia ROM 5.77 +3.1

    DISCUS - WOMEN

    1 Sadova Natalya RUS 66.40
    2 Hill Aretha USA 62.51
    3 Dietzsch Franka GER 62.00
    4 PospÌöilov· Vera CZE 61.86
    5 Grasu Nicoleta ROM 61.71
    6 Machado Teresa POR 61.70
    7 Robert-Michon MÈlina FRA 56.65

  • #2
    Re: Complete Qatar Results

    You might have to re-format your post, or the IAAF guys will come after you :-P
    Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: Complete Qatar Results

      ROFL
      why don't people pronounce vowels anymore

      Comment

      Working...
      X