Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

•World Relays '15: m4x2 (Jamaica 1:20.97)

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • •World Relays '15: m4x2 (Jamaica 1:20.97)

    First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the Final

    LANE TEAM NATIONAL RECORD SEASON BEST
    Heat 1 3
    3 May 2015 19:00 START TIME
    2 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA ANT
    3 GERMANY GER 1:21.85 1:24.82
    4 CAYMAN ISLANDS CAY 1:24.91
    5 FRANCE FRA 1:20.66
    6 NIGERIA NGR 1:24.43 1:24.43
    7 JAMAICA JAM 1:18.63 1:20.97
    8 NAMIBIA NAM

    Heat 2 3
    3 May 2015 19:09 START TIME
    2 UNITED STATES USA 1:18.68 1:20.64
    3 BARBADOS BAR 1:21.88
    4 TURKEY TUR 1:24.79
    5 SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS SKN 1:20.51
    6 PR OF CHINA CHN 1:23.75
    7 VIRGIN ISLANDS ISV 1:25.01
    8 POLAND POL 1:21.22

    Heat 3 3
    3 May 2015 19:18 START TIME
    2 KENYA KEN 1:22.35
    3 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TTO
    4 PAPUA NEW GUINEA PNG
    5 CANADA CAN 1:21.82
    6 ITALY ITA 1:21.10
    7 BAHAMAS BAH 1:22.18
    8 SWITZERLAND SUI
    Last edited by gh; 05-04-2015, 01:55 AM.

  • #2
    still no personnel listed

    Comment


    • #3
      Would love to see the middling nations do something reasonable here, FRA, NGR, KEN, GER.

      Comment


      • #4
        Originally posted by gh View Post
        still no personnel listed
        It's listed on the pdfs.

        Comment


        • #5
          First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the Final


          Heat 1 3
          3 May 2015 19:00 START TIME
          2 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA ANT
          1 Chavaughn WALSH
          2 Miguel FRANCIS
          3 Rai BENJAMIN
          4 Daniel BAILEY
          3 GERMANY GER 1:21.85 1:24.82
          1 Robin EREWA
          2 Aleixo-Platini MENGA
          3 Patrick DOMOGALA
          4 Sven KNIPPHALS
          4 CAYMAN ISLANDS CAY 1:24.91
          1 Kemar HYMAN
          2 Tyrell CUFFY
          3 Gerome BODDEN
          4 Jamal WALTON
          5 FRANCE FRA 1:20.66
          1 Pierre VINCENT
          2 Teddy TINMAR
          3 Pierre-Alexis PESSONNEAUX
          4 Ben BASSAW
          6 NIGERIA NGR 1:24.43 1:24.43
          1 Ejowvokoghene ODUDURU
          2 Nicholas IMHOAPERAMHE
          3 Orukpe ERAIYOKAN
          4 Robert SIMMONS
          7 JAMAICA JAM 1:18.63 1:20.97
          1 Rasheed DWYER
          2 Jason LIVERMORE
          3 Jermaine BROWN
          4 Warren WEIR
          8 NAMIBIA NAM
          1 Jesse URIKHOB
          2 Hitjivirue KAANJUKA
          3 Gilbert HAINUCA
          4 Adiel VAN WYK

          Heat 2 3
          3 May 2015 19:09 START TIME
          2 UNITED STATES USA 1:18.68 1:20.64
          1 Joseph MORRIS
          2 Isiah YOUNG
          3 Justin WALKER
          4 Wallace SPEARMON
          3 BARBADOS BAR 1:21.88
          1 Nicholas DESHONG
          2 Ramon GITTENS
          3 Levi CADOGAN
          4 Fallon FORDE
          4 TURKEY TUR 1:24.79
          1 Yavuz CAN
          2 Ramil GULIYEV
          3 Fatih AKTAS
          4 Ali Ekber KAYAS
          5 SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS SKN 1:20.51
          1 Antoine ADAMS
          2 Lestrod ROLAND
          3 Brijesh LAWRENCE
          4 Allistar CLARKE
          6 PR OF CHINA CHN 1:23.75
          1 Zhiqiang WU
          2 Youxue MO
          3 Yang YANG
          4 Zhenye XIE
          7 VIRGIN ISLANDS ISV 1:25.01
          1 Tabarie HENRY
          2 Leslie MURRAY
          3 David WALTERS
          4 Leon HUNT
          8 POLAND POL 1:21.22
          1 Jakub ADAMSKI
          2 Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI
          3 Karol ZALEWSKI
          4 Adam PAWLOWSKI

          Heat 3 3
          2 KENYA KEN 1:22.35
          1 Mike Mokamba NYANG'AU
          2 Carvin NKANATA
          3 Collins Omae GICHANA
          4 Pius Muiya MUSYOKI
          3 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TTO
          1 Emmanuel CALLENDER
          2 Jarrin SOLOMON
          3 Marcus DUNCAN
          4 Kyle GREAUX
          4 PAPUA NEW GUINEA PNG
          1 Theo PINIAU
          2 Kevin KAPMATANA
          3 Richard DOTAONA
          4 Paul POKANA
          5 CANADA CAN 1:21.82
          1 Gavin SMELLIE
          2 Oluwasegun MAKINDE
          3 Aaron BROWN
          4 Dontae RICHARDS-KWOK
          6 ITALY ITA 1:21.10
          1 Delmas OBOU
          2 Eseosa DESALU
          3 Diego MARANI
          4 Matteo GALVAN
          7 BAHAMAS BAH 1:22.18
          1 Deneko BROWN
          2 Alfred HIGGS
          3 Javan MARTIN
          4 Blake BARTLETT
          8 SWITZERLAND SUI
          1 Steven GUGERLI
          2 Pascal MANCINI
          3 Reto SCHENKEL
          4 Suganthan SOMASUNDARAM

          Comment


          • #6
            heats


            1 JAM JAMAICA JAM JAM 1:20.19 Q WL
            2 FRA FRANCE FRA FRA 1:21.41 Q SB
            3 GER GERMANY GER GER 1:21.46 NR
            NGR NIGERIA NGR NGR DQ R170.7
            NAM NAMIBIA NAM NAM DQ R163.3(a)
            CAY CAYMAN ISLANDS CAY CAY DNF
            ANT ANTIGUA & BARBUDA ANT ANT DNF

            HEAT 2 03 MAY 2015 19:09
            1 USA UNITED STATES USA USA 1:20.78 Q
            2 SKN SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS SKN SKN 1:22.36 Q SB
            3 POL POLAND POL POL 1:22.38 SB
            4 BAR BARBADOS BAR BAR 1:22.86 SB
            5 TUR TURKEY TUR TUR 1:23.55 NR
            6 ISV VIRGIN ISLANDS ISV ISV 1:25.31 SB
            CHN PR OF CHINA CHN CHN DQ R170.7

            heat 3
            1 BAH BAHAMAS BAH BAH 1:22.86 Q SB
            2 SUI SWITZERLAND SUI SUI 1:24.55 Q NR
            KEN KENYA KEN KEN DQ R170.7
            PNG PAPUA NEW GUINEA PNG PNG DQ R170.18
            CAN CANADA CAN CAN DQ R170.6(a)
            ITA ITALY ITA ITA DNS
            TTO TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TTO TTO DNS
            Last edited by gh; 05-03-2015, 11:59 PM.

            Comment


            • #7
              Kenya wins 3rd heat. Who would've thought they had sprinters?

              Comment


              • #8
                Please, any free link?

                Comment


                • #9
                  Im not in USA
                  Im european, i need a free link for to watch it

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    The final should be the best race of the meet

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Bolt will go by the WR

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Kenya was DQ'd, apparently.
                        Cheers,
                        Alan Shank
                        Woodland, CA

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Originally posted by Tuariki View Post
                          The final should be the best race of the meet
                          Any race with Usain Bolt in it is "a" best race of the meet! I doubt there will be a WR though.

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Will be interesting to see what difference Bolt and possibly Ashmead can make to the JA team as opposed to Gatlin and Bailey on the US team

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Bailey was in the audience just now. Not that that means he can't run but.

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X