Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Polish news 2020

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #76
    Zweibruecken
    mPV
    2 Piotr Lisek 5.61
    Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

    Comment


    • #77
      Jelenia Góra
      m100 heats
      Przemysław Słowikowski 10.19 (+1.6) PB, Polish no.4 all-time
      Dominik Kopeć 10.25 (+1.0) PB, Polish no. 10 all-time
      Karol Kwiatkowski 10.27 (+2.7)
      m100 final (+3.6)
      Słowikowski 10.05
      Kwiatkowski 10.15
      Kopeć 10.24
      w100 (+1.8)
      Paulina Guzowska 11.51 PB (improved by 0.4!)

      Częstochowa
      mLJ
      Andrzej Kuch 7.95 PB
      Last edited by Powell; 07-26-2020, 09:41 PM.
      Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

      Comment


      • #78
        I would love to see us get all four relays to Tokyo. Men may well have a chance now in sprint relay if we nail exchanges.

        Comment


        • #79
          Bydgoszcz
          mHT (6k)
          Tomasz Ratajczyk 75.74 NU20R
          Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

          Comment


          • #80
            Toruń
            m200 (0.0)
            Oliwier Wdowik (2002) 20.82 PB
            w200 (+1.8)
            Nikola Horowska (2001) 23.65 PB
            Aleksandra Piotrowska (2004) 23.86 PB
            Last edited by Powell; 07-28-2020, 09:25 PM.
            Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

            Comment


            • #81
              Originally posted by Powell View Post
              Toruń
              m200 (0.0)
              Oliwier Wdowik (2002) 20.82 PB
              w200 (+1.8)
              Nikola Horowska (2001) 23.65 PB
              Aleksandra Piotrowska (2004) 23.86 PB
              It turns out there was an issue with the timing system at this meet and the performances cannot be officialy recognized.

              Sopot, PV on the pier
              Piotr Lisek 5.72
              Paweł Wojciechowski 5.32
              Paweł Wiesiołek 5.02 outdoor PB

              Łódź
              m100 (+0.7)
              Przemysław Słowikowski 10.29
              mDT
              Robert Urbanek 63.66
              Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

              Comment


              • #82
                Kielce
                wHT
                Malwina Kopron 71.88
                mSP
                Jakub Szyszkowski 19.88

                Olsztyn
                mSP
                Konrad Bukowiecki 20.51
                Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

                Comment


                • #83
                  Kamila Skolimowska Throws Festival, Spała
                  wHT
                  Malwina Kopron 74.18
                  Katarzyna Furmanek 70.74
                  mSP
                  Michał Haratyk 21.45
                  Konrad Bukowiecki 20.36
                  Jakub Szyszkowski 20.10
                  mHT
                  Wojciech Nowicki 78.50
                  Paweł Fajdek 76.77
                  wJT
                  Maria Andrejczyk 62.04
                  mDT
                  Piotr Małachowski 64.87
                  Robert Urbanek 64.73
                  Bartłomiej Stój 62.51
                  mJT
                  Marcin Krukowski 79.66
                  Cyprian Mrzygłód 79.45
                  wSP
                  Paulina Guba 17.47
                  mHT 6k
                  Dawid Piłat 76.55 NR U20

                  Piła
                  m100 (+1.5)
                  Remigiusz Olszewski 10.24
                  Last edited by Powell; 08-08-2020, 09:52 PM.
                  Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

                  Comment


                  • #84
                    Sollentuna
                    mDT
                    3 Robert Urbanek 63.69

                    Turku
                    mDT
                    4 Robert Urbanek 63.61
                    Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

                    Comment


                    • #85
                      Hi Powell ,

                      Can you tell me if there's a live stream or TV coverage for the Grand Prix Sopotu im. Janusza Sidły on Thursday?

                      It's one I've had trouble finding live coverage of in recent years.

                      Thanks!

                      Comment


                      • #86
                        I haven't found any info so far. WIll let you know when I do.
                        Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

                        Comment


                        • #87
                          Sidło Memorial, Sopot
                          mJT
                          Marcin Krukowski 87.07
                          Cyprian Mrzygłód 79.09
                          Dawid Wegner 78.90 PB
                          wJT
                          Maria Andrejczyk 62.10
                          mHJ
                          Norbert Kobielski 2.26
                          w400
                          Natalia Kaczmarek 52.36
                          Laviai Nielsen GBR 52.39
                          m800
                          Michał Rozmys 1:46.99
                          Alex Botterill GBR 1:47.09
                          Adam Kszczot 1:47.60
                          w400H
                          Joanna Linkiewicz 56.88
                          m300
                          Jakub Krzewina 32.83
                          w1000
                          Angelika Cichocka 2:42.28
                          Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

                          Comment


                          • #88
                            Marcin Krukowski 87,07, Sopot. 2nd best result in his career.
                            Last edited by Joseph1956; 09-04-2020, 11:59 AM.
                            https://www.ukareacode.co.uk/

                            Comment


                            • #89
                              Monaco DL
                              w1000
                              6 Sofia Ennaoui 2:32.30 NR (beats Jolanta Januchta's 2:32.70 from 1981)
                              m1500
                              7 Marcin Lewandowski 3:33.99
                              w400
                              4 Justyna Święty-Ersetic 52.11
                              Było smaszno, a jaszmije smukwijne...

                              Comment


                              • #90
                                Originally posted by Powell View Post
                                Monaco DL
                                w1000
                                6 Sofia Ennaoui 2:32.30 NR (beats Jolanta Januchta's 2:32.70 from 1981)
                                m1500
                                7 Marcin Lewandowski 3:33.99
                                w400
                                4 Justyna Święty-Ersetic 52.11
                                Sneaky good run for Ennaoui last night. Great to see her over the injuries that dogged her last year. 2:32 would suggest to me that she's ready to break that 4:00 barrier when she gets the opportunity.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X