Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Polish news 2020

Collapse

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Powell
    replied
    Originally posted by 26mi235 View Post
    6-4, 6-1 -- and how do you pronounce her name?
    It's SHVYON-tech, roughly speaking.

    Leave a comment:


  • 26mi235
    replied
    6-4, 6-1 -- and how do you pronounce her name?

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Białystok
    mPV
    Michał Gawenda 5.00 NU16R (breaks his own mark by 10 cm)

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Warszawa
    w20kW
    Katarzyna Zdziebło 1:30:41 PB, Oly Q standard, no. 5 POL all-time

    Lublin
    wHT
    Malwina Kopron 73.70
    wSP
    Paulina Guba 17.99
    wMile
    Klaudia Kazimierska 4:34.82 NU20R
    w400
    Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik 52.62
    Last edited by Powell; 09-26-2020, 05:44 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Suwałki
    wJT
    Maria Andrejczyk 62.48
    mJT
    Marcin Krukowski 80.76

    Doha DL
    w100H (+1.1)
    4 Klaudia Wojtunik 13.21
    w800
    6 Angelika Cichocka 2:01.06

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Originally posted by 26mi235 View Post

    This adds another bullet to the Polish 4x400 team.
    Perhaps not yet, but in a couple in of years, it could. Then again, I'm not sure how long the current Polish w4x4 prowess can last. The basic squad of Święty, Hołub, Wyciszkiewicz and Baumgart has basically remained the same since 2013. They could still be around for a couple of years (certainly in Tokyo), but I doubt they will ever run faster than they did in Doha.

    Leave a comment:


  • 26mi235
    replied
    Originally posted by Powell View Post
    w400
    Kornelia Lesiewicz 52.73 NU18R
    This adds another bullet to the Polish 4x400 team.

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Puławy
    wHT
    Malwina Kopron 74.13

    Karpacz
    mSP (6k)
    Piotr Goździewicz 20.47 PB

    Radom, NC U18
    w400
    Kornelia Lesiewicz 52.73 NU18R

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Rome DL
    w400
    3 Justyna Święty-Ersetic 51.94
    m400
    3 Karol Zalewski 45.48
    mSP
    5 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.05

    Kladno
    m100 (+1.1)
    2 Przemysław Słowikowski 10.26
    wJT
    4 Maria Andrejczyk 60.70
    mSP
    Jakub Szyszkowski 20.03

    Łódź
    mHT
    Paweł Fajdek 78.62

    Leave a comment:


  • Ed Marcinkiewicz
    replied
    Poland has prospect of four women under 13 in 100 hurdles next year. Great competition for three spots for Olympics.

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Bellinzona
    m1500
    4 Marcin Lewandowski 3:36.44
    w800
    5 Angelika Cichocka 2:01.26
    7 Angelika Sarna 2:02.62
    m400
    3 Karol Zalewski 46.03

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Łódź
    w100H (+1.3)
    1 Pia Skrzyszowska 13.01 NU20R (beats her own mark from Skolimowska Memorial by 0.18)
    2 Klaudia Wojtunik 13.08 PB

    Zagreb
    mSP
    6 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.59

    Warszawa
    mPV
    Michał Gawenda (2005) 4.90 NU16R

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Berlin
    mPV
    2 Piotr Lisek 5.82
    8 Paweł Wojciechowski 5.42
    mJT
    3 Marcin Krukowski 82.31
    mDT
    5 Robert Urbanek 65.04
    w1500
    8 Sofia Ennaoui 4:06.05
    m100 (+0.4)
    4 Przemysław Słowikowski 10.39

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Poznań
    mHT
    1 Paweł Fajdek 78.06
    2 Wojciech Nowicki 75.14
    wHT
    1 Malwina Kopron 72.48
    2 Katarzyna Furmanek 71.63
    3 Iryna Klimets UKR 70.40
    w400H
    1 Jessica Turner GBR 55.89
    2 Paulien Cockuyt BEL 56.23
    m100 (0.0)
    1 Przemysław Słowikowski 10.28
    mPV
    1 Piotr Lisek 5.72
    2 Robert Sobera 5.52
    Paweł Wojciechowski NM
    wSP
    1 Paulina Guba 17.97
    2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.65
    mSP
    1 Michał Haratyk 21.55
    2 Nick Ponzio USA 21.07
    3 David Storl GER 20.58
    4 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 20.47
    w400
    1 Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik 52.34
    2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz-Zawadzka 52.43
    w100 (+0.5)
    1 Kristal Awuah GBR 11.37
    w800
    1 Alexandra Bell GBR 2:01.60
    2 Angelika Cichocka 2:01.64
    3 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:01.71
    m1500
    1 Piers Copeland GBR 3:37.51
    2 Filip Sasinek CZE 3:37.68
    3 Marcin Lewandowski 3:37.71
    6 Adam Kszczot 3:38.69

    U20 NC, Radom
    w100 (+0.1)
    Pia Skrzyszowska 11.58
    m100 (+0.7)
    Oliwer Wdowik 10.45 PB
    mSP 6k
    Piotr Goździewicz 20.09 PB

    Leave a comment:


  • Powell
    replied
    Ostrava
    wJT
    2 Maria Andrejczyk 63.59
    mSP
    2 Michał Haratyk 21.65
    4 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.80
    mJT
    2 Marcin Krukowski 83.27
    w800
    2 Sofia Ennaoui 2:00.82
    8 Anna Sabat 2:02.24
    wSP
    3 Paulina Guba 17.94
    mDT
    4 Piotr Małachowski 63.97
    m1500
    11 Michał Rozmys 3:38.94
    m800
    13 Adam Kszczot 1:47.26
    w5000
    11 Renata Pliś 15:39.76

    Dessau
    mPV
    1 Piotr Lisek 5.80
    w400
    2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz-Zawadzka 52.82

    Leave a comment:

Working...
X